directory

Archbishop: Abp. Dabula Anthony Mpako archbishop@ptadiocese.org.za
Auxiliary Bishop:
and First Vicar General
Bp. Masilo John Selemela auxiliarybishop@ptadiocese.org.za
Second Vicar General: Fr. Amos Masemola vicargeneral@ptadiocese.org.za
    mosmasem@yahoo.com
Chancellor: Fr. Chris Townsend chancellor@ptadiocese.org.za
    frchris@beatitudes.org.za
     
Deans: Vacant (East)
  Fr. Anthony Mdhluli, CP (North-West) sikhalele.m@gmail.com
  Fr. John-Paul Mathebula (South) mopapajp@gmail.com
  Fr. Ernest Banda CP (West) ernestbnd3@gmail.com
  Fr. Vincent Mkhabela (North-East) afra_sia@yahoo.com
  Vacant (North)

Fr. Amos Masemola

mosmasem@yahoo.com

Fr. Chris Townsend

chris@beatitudes.org.za

Fr. Sefiri Motsepe

sefiri.mda@gmail.com

Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba

tcledw@gmail.com

 

 

Fr. Vitalis Marole, OMI

vmarole1@gmail.com

Fr. Anthony Mdluli CP

sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk 

sikhalele.m@gmail.com

Fr. Thomas Joseph (Biju) Vanderkunnel, MSFS

vkunnel10@yahoo.com

COMMISSION

EPISCOPAL VICAR

CO-ORDINATOR

Evangelisation and Pastoral Plan

Fr Patrick Rakeketsi CSS

 

Catechesis

Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS

Sr. Christina Ibara

Marriage and Family

Fr. Erick Mwakibete OFMCap

 

Youth

Fr. Tshepang Dithipe


Caritas

Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal MSFS

Sr. Franka Dzeaye Suinyuy

Migrants & Refugees

Fr. Daniel Kivuw’a IMC

Sr Franka Dzeaye Suinyuy

Justice, Peace & Non – violence

Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi CSS

Ms. Neo Mohale

 

French Speaking:Fr. Henri Gonsan Denoukouia SMA 
Croatian:Fr. Dario Pavisa (Nuncio Secretary) 
Polish:Vacant 
Spanish:Fr. Manuel Graca (Opus Dei Prelature) – 073 254 4185m.c.graca16@gmail.com
Syro-Malabar Rite:Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkattu – 061 924 8966nallakkuttu@gmail.com
Tertiary Chaplains:University of Pretoria: Fr. Manuel Graca (Opus Dei Prelature) – 073 254 4185m.c.graca16@gmail.com

EASTERN

Dean: Vacant

Parishes: Cullinan/St. Peter; Eersterus/St. Joseph; Lynnwood/St. John Fisher; Mahube Valley/St. Daniel Comboni; Mamelodi East/St. Peter Claver; Mamelodi West/Mary HC; Mamelodi Central/St. Raphael; Montana/Presentation; Nelmapius/Christ the Savior; Queenswood/Christ the King; Refilwe/St. Eugene de Mazenod; Silverton/St. Augustine; Sunnyside/St. Martin de Porres; Waterkloof/St. Pius X; Waverley/QMHR; Zwavelpoort/Church of Beatitudes


NORTHEN

Dean: Vacant

Parishes: Hammanskraal/St. Camillus; Kopano PD/St. Peter; Marapyane PD/St. Kizito; Motla PD/St. Gabriel; Seabe PD/St. Clement; Temba PD/Holy Cross; Tshepo PD


NORTH EASTERN

Dean: Fr. Vincent Mkhabela MCCJ                               Cell: 0710613882                   Email: afra_sia@yahoo.com 

Parishes: Bronkhorstpruit/St.Charles Borromeo; Dennilton PD/OLL; Ekangala/St. Bartholomew; Groblersdal/St. Henry; Kwa-Mhlanga PD/OLPH; Mamaneng PD/St. Elizabeth; Mkobola PD/St. Oliver; Siyabuswa/St. Anthony of Egypt


NORTH WESTERN

Dean: Fr. Anthony Mdhluli CP                            Cell: 072 215 3127                  Email: sikhalele.m@gmail.com

Parishes: Brits/Sacred Heart; Ga-Rankuwa/Holy Cross; Ga-Rankuwa/Christ the New Man; Ga-Rankuwa/Maria Mater Ecclesiae Ga-Rankuwa/St. Paul, Tsunami; Jericho PD/St. Francis of Assisi; Letlhabile/St. Zeno; Maboloka PD/ St. Peter & Paul; Mabopane/St. Mark; Mabopane/Christ the King; Mmakau/MHR; Mothotlung PD/St. Theresa; Oukasie/ St. Joseph;  Soshanguve/Naledi Ya Meso; Soshanguve North/St. Clare; Soshanguve/St. Charles Lwanga; Soshanguve South-West/ St. Anthony; Ten Morgan PD/St. Guardian Angels; Winterveld-Klippan PD/Good Shepherd


SOUTHERN

Dean: Fr. John-Paul Mathebula                                 Cell: 082 998 1425                            Email: mopapajp@gmail.com

Parishes: Diepsloot/Sacred Heart; Ivory Park/Holy Rosary; Lyttelton/Maria Regina; Midrand/Holy Trinity; Olifantsfontein/Our Lady of the Sacred Heart; Monavoni/St. Thomas More; Tembisa/Moya; Tembisa/St. Vincent; Tembisa/St. Mathew; Tembisa-Phomolong/St. Emmanuel; Thaba-Tshwane/Our Lady Queen of Peace


WESTERN

Dean: Fr. Ernest Banda CP                                       Cell: 078 188 7575                Email: ernestbnd3@gmail.com

Parishes: Attridgeville/St. Anne; Capital Part/St. Columba; Hercules/Immaculate Conception; Laudium/St. Thomas the Apostle; Meerhof/Good Shepherd; PTA North/St. John the Baptist; Sacred Heart Cathedral;Santa Maria Dos Portuguese; PTA West/St. Joseph the Worker; Saulsville/St. George; West Park/Our Lady of Perpertual Help

Capuchin Community, Rietvlei: PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048
                  Tel: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291
                   Fr. Erick Samson OFMcap,                                                                                 Cell: 0738256857                 brericknight@gmail.com 

Comboni Missionaries MCCJ: House of Studies & Postulancy
                 518 President Street, Silverton 0184
                 PO Box 266, Silverton 0127
                 Tel: 012 804 9490;    Fax: 012 804 6654                                                                                           catholic66@telkomsa.net

Congregation of the Sacred Stigmata (Stigmatines): Bertoni Formation Community
                   230 Waterbok Street, Nina Park 0156
                   PO Box 16237, Pretoria North 011
                   Tel: 012 542 1601, Fax 012 542 1263                                                                                 holyredeemer.curia@yahoo.com
                   Provincial: Fr Anthony Mashaka CSS,                                       Cell: 081 007 8571              mashakashakijuu@gmail.com
                   Bursar & Admin: Fr Emmanuel Morweng CSS,                        Cell: 064 050 0705                          emorweng@gmail.com
                   Formators: Fr Harrison Mulenga CSS,                                       Cell: 079 464 9942             harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com
                                       Fr Evans Chendaka CSS,                                          Cell: 072 853 0817                        evansekas@yahoo.com

Missionaries of the Sacred Heart MSC Pre-Noviciate:
                  15 Van Riebeeck Rd, Glen Austin, Midrand 1685
                  PO Box 2093, Halfway House 168, Tel: 011 314 1500

Oblates of St Francis de Sales OSFS: 311 Ben Franklin Avenue
                  PO Box 41043, Eersterust 0022, Tel: 012 806 9665 Fax: 012 806 8219

Passionist Community House CP: Doornkloof
                  PO Box 1395, Wingate Park 0153
                  Fr. Patrick Mphepo,                                                                                Cell 072 130 1186               patmphepo@gmail.com

St Francis House of Studies:
                  PO Box 914 1192, Wingate Park 0153
                  Tel: 012 345 1172,              Fax: 012 345 6056                                                                          studiumofm@mweb.co.za
                  Guardian: Fr. Ashley Tillek OFM

St John Vianney Seminary:
                 179 Main Street, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181
                 PO Box 17128, Groenkloof 0027; Tel: 012 460 2039; Fax: 012 460 3596
                 Student Number: 012 346 3023/ 012 346 1009
Rector: Fr. Ncedo Wellington Siwundla                 Cell:0768433137/0781  Tel: 012 345 2811    rector@sjv.ac.za
Vice-Rector: Fr. Aaron Gabela                                Cell: 081 099 5923                    vicerector@sjv.ac.za
Dean of Students & HOD of Theology: Fr. Zakheleni Mkhwanazi      Cell: 072 461 4335              hod.theology@sjv.ac.za
Academic Dean: Fr. Joel Skhosana                                                         Cell: 064 951 6142           academicdean@sjv.ac.za
Financial Administrator: Fr. Aaron Gabela                                           Cell: 079 159 6532             financeadmin@sjv.ac.za
Registrar & Examination Officer: Fr. Sbongiseni Joseph Msomi      Cell: 082 069 1135                      registrar@sjv.ac.za
HOD of Philosophy: Fr. Bangizwe Khoza                                               Cell: 071 830 7000         hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za
Liturgy Father: Fr. Tebello Lucas Moeti                                                  Cell: 063 888 2160              liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za
Health & Safety Officer: Fr. Johnny Motsamai                                     Cell: 076 112 0634       healthandsafety@sjv.ac.za
HOD Pastoral Department: Fr. Dr. Dikotsi William Mofokeng             Cell:076 843 3137        hod.pastoral@sjv.ac.za
Spiritual Father: Fr. Jerome Nyathi                                                       Cell: 082 720 3278           spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za
Communication Officer: Fr. Tebello Moeti                                  Cell:063 888 2160         communication@sjv.ac.za

Capuchin Fraternity (OFMcap):

  1. Padre Pio Spiritual/Retreat Centre, Plot 25 Kort Street Rietvallei

PO Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048

Tel: 012 345 5290, Fax: 012 345 5291

Director of Padre Pio Centre: Fr. Ashok K. Brahmane,                      Cell: 0617969009                               ashbrocap@gmail.com

Vocation Promoter/Bursar: Fr. Ewald H. Nangay,                             Cell: 0780765835                               nangay3@yahoo.com

Asst Director/Maintenance: Br. Andrew D. Kiyanga,                        Cell: 0780867304                              kiyangaandrew@gmail.com

Chaplain Ethiopian Community:  Fr. Yosef Guduno,                        Cell: 0649575848                               yosephguduno@gmail.com

  1. Capuchin Community Siyabuswa: Section C, Siyabuswa

Private Bag, X4030, Siyabuswa 0472

Tel:/Fax: 013 973 1342

Leader/Priest-in-charge: Fr. Erick Samson Mwakibete,                          Cell: 073 825 6857                 brericknight@gmail.com

Asst Priest: 

Comboni Missionaries (MCCJ)

  1. Daniel Comboni Community, 246/11 Leswega Street, Mahube Valley, Pretoria

PO Box 39165, Faerie Glen 0043

Tel: 012 840 1697, Fax: 072 807 4442

Parish Priest: Fr Jerome Anakese                                           Cell: 066 496 7289

General Caretaker: Br. Erich Stöferle,                                      Cell: 0720311006                                        erich.stoferle@comboni.de / erich.stoferle@gmail.com                                                                                                                       

  1. Silverton Comboni Community, 518 President Street, Silverton                                               

PO Box 266, Silverton 0127

Tel: 012 804 9490                                                                                                                                                  catholic66@telkomsa.net

Parish Priest of St. Augustine: Fr. Robert K. Ndung’u,                       Cell: 0636175591                               rokano2006@yahoo.co.uk

Editor of Worldwide: Fr. Rafael Armada,                                               Cell: 0722445012                               rafaelarmada@combonianos.com

                                                                                                                                                                                   wcm@worldonline.co.za

Vocation Director: Fr. Prosper Tehou,                                                   Cell: 0726350239                               tepros25@gmail.com

              

Congregation of the Sacred Stigmata – Stigmatines (CSS):

  1. Jangwani /Winterveld Community, Plot 1080 Winterveld 0198

PO Box 1601 Rosslyn 0200

Parish Priest, Superior: Fr. Sylvester Motlhokoa,                                              Cell: 0722396237                               Motlhokoasylvester@gmail.com

Parish Priest of Klippan PD: Fr. Africa Ntokozo Mkhwanazi,                          Cell: 0729281731                               mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com

Parish Priest of Ten Morgan: Dcn Nduduzo Jali                               Cell: 0728544805                                

  1. Mmakau Community

PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251

Com. Superior, Parish Priest: Fr. John Moses S. Mafui,                                 Cell: 0796421120                               safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk

Parish Priests of Ga-rankuwa: Fr. Michael S.M. Motlhamme,                       Cell: 0790456635                               lekopop@gmail.com

Asst Priest: Fr. Tumelo Poo,                                                                               Cell: 0799428617                               pootumelo@hotmail.com

  1. Oukasie Community

PO Box 65 Brits 0250

Parish Priest of St. Joseph Oukasie: Fr. Cephas Mubanga,                             Cell: 0783578863                               cephasmubanga@gmail.com

                                                                     Br. Lino Bokabab                                Cell: 0635859048

  1. St John the Baptist/ PTA North

296 Van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North

Parish Priest, Episcopal Vicar J&P: Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi,                        Cell: 0712426355                               jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com

Local/Superior: Fr Anthony Mashaka,                                                                  Cell: 0810078571                              mashakashakijuu@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Severino Salvaro,                                                                                 Cell: 0835049502                              salvaroseverino@yahoo.com

     5. Sacred Heart Cathedral/PTA

395 Bosman Street, PTA

Parish Priest: Fr. Emmanuel Morweng                                                                       Cell: 0640500705     emorweng@gmail.com

     6. St Francesco Community, Wildwoods

230 Waterbok Street, Ninapark, Pretoria North

Fr. Patrick Alberto Phiri,                                                                                        Cell: 0725955527                              patphiri2019@gmail.com

Formator: Fr. Harrison Mulenga,                                                                        Cell: 0794649942                              harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com

Parish Priest/Soshanguv-West: Fr. Thabiso Pius Phala,                                  Cell: 0763558521                               piobonovox@yahoo.com

 

Consolata Missionaries (IMC):

  1. Mamelodi, St Peter Claver House

19543 Skhosana-Xaba Street, Mamelodi East

Parish Priest of St. Peter Claver: Fr. Daniel Kiviw’a Mutonye                         Cell: 0713063769                               dankbwa@yahoo.fr

Parish Priest St. Mary: Fr. Didier Sunda Kumbu                                               Cell: 0737349521                               didierksunda@gmail.com

  1. Queen of the Most Holy Rosary

Parish Priest: Fr Mario Barbero                                                                          Cell: 0714190663                               mariobarbero@yahoo.com

  1. Superior’s Residence: 1180 Cunningham Ave, Waverly 0186

PO Box 31072, Waverly 0135

Tel: /Fax: 012 332 4326

Superior Delegate: 

Missionaries of St. Francis de Sales (MSFS):

  1. Maria Regina Parish –

228 Cradock Avenue, Lyttelton 0157

Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat                                                                          Cell: 0628302915                               puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com

  1. Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Parish

Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park, Olifantsfontein

Parish Priest: Fr. Thomas Vanderkunnel                                                                 Cell: 0788101179                               vkunnel10@yahoo.com

  1. Immaculate Conception parish/Hercules

411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082

Parish Priest: Fr. Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal                                                  Cell: 0610928415                               augusmsfs@gmail.com

Missionaries of the Sacred Heart (MSC):

  1. Regional House

58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, Pretoria

Regional Superior: Fr. Frank Gallagher                                                                   Cell: 0826641393                               frankpjude@icon.co.za

Formator: Fr. Vincent Sello                                                                                       Cell: 0604372581                               vincentsello@ymail.com

Vocational Director: Fr. Julius Katjipa                                                                   Cell: 0833448396                               kjuliusbritho@ymail.com

Special Ministry: Fr. Joseph Wilson                                                                      Cell: 0721231084                               josephwilson.msc@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Jimmy Mitchell                                                                                     Cell: 0761253281                               jmitch37@gmail.com

Retired: Br. Roy Laferia                                                                                            Cell: 0731234646                               laferia@mweb.co.za

Parish Ministry: Fr. Martin Morrissey                                                                   Cell: 0826946939                               morrisseyoctober@gmail.com

  1. Holy Rosary parish/Ivory Park

5200 Mahomane Str. Ext 7, Ivory Park

Parish Priest: Fr. Celestino Bela                                                                               Cell: 0763992559                               medjocele10@gmail.com

 

Missionary Society of St. Paul of Nigeria (MSP):

St Clement/ Seabe PD

Parish Priest: Fr. David Maria Okonkwo                                                                 Cell: 0769321966                               madusonmsp@yahoo.com

 

Oblates of Mary Immaculate (OMI):

  1. Moya & St Mathew parishes

33 Esangweni Section, Tembisa, Hartbeespoort

Dean, Formator, School Chaplain: Fr. Vitalis Marole                                         Cell: 0763382226                               vmarole1@gmail.com

  1. Good Shepherd Retreat Centre

Spiritual Director, Centre Director: Fr. Michael Morrissey                              Cell: 0823925326                               michael.morrissey@omisa.africa

 

Oblates of St. Francis de Sales (OSFS):

  1. Joseph’s Parish

404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterus 0022

Tel: 0128067110

Parish Priest: Fr. Franciskus Swartbooi                                                              Cell: 0647599689                               fxnam2@gmail.com

Formator: Fr. Gavin Peter Atkins                                                              Cell: 060 600 6692                               gavinatkins1966@gmail.com

Order of Friars Minor (OFM):

  1. St Francis House of Studies (Kraal)

25 Kort Street, Rietvalleirand, Pretoria, 0181

SACBC- Lenten Appeal Director: Br. Ashley W. Tillek                                         Cell: 0614414232                               ashwtillek@gmail.com

Retired: Fr. Hyacinth Ennis                                                                                       Cell: 0123453732                               ashwtillek@gmail.com

Guardian:                              

Archdiocesan Exorcist: Fr. Finbarr Flanagan                                                          Cell: 0767272478                               f0767272478@gmail.com

  1. Pius X. Franciscan Community

660 Pienaar Street, Waterkloof 0181

Tel: 0124604043

Parish  Priest: Fr. Peter Williams                                                                           Cell: 0812156688                               friarmin@gmail.com

Dcn

  1. Santa Maria dos Portuguese Community

109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183

Tel: 0123273593

Parish Priest: Fr. Lameque Andrè Michalangula                                                  Cell: 0782897328                               lamequemichas@yahoo.ie

Assistant Priest: Fr. Gilberto Lage Teixeira                                                             Cell: 0728723376                               smariapa@global.co.za

Passionists (CP)

  1. Good Shepherd Parish

3 Findlay Road, Meerhof, Hartbeespoort

Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Sikhalele Mdhluli                                                          Cell: 0722153127                sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk

  1. Passionist Community

Plot 64, Doornkloof East, 45th Avenue

Local Superior: Fr. Patrick Mphepho                                                                        Cell: 0721351186                patmphepo@gmail.com              

  1. George’s parish

23 Ntsu Street, Corner Maunde Street, 0125 Saulsville

Tel: 0123755867

Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Banda                                                                                   Cell: 0781887575                ernestbnd3@gmail.com

Society of African Missions (SMA):

  1. Sacred Heart parish – Diepsloot

Parish Priest: Fr. Evantus Kene                                                   Cell: 0824037451                               ekenesma2@gmail.com

  1. OLPH & St. Joseph the Worker parishes

Plot 64, Doornkloof East, 45th Avenue

Parish Priest: Fr. Gonsan Henri Denoukouia                         Cell: 0718273023                               henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

  1. Tshepo PD

2649 Trust Farm, Stinkwater

Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Ogungbe                                            Cell: 0834978082                               jokatomj2@yahoo.com

  1. Church of the Presentation/Montana

214 Veronica Road. Montana, Pretoria 0151

Tel: 0125432771

Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza                                                Cell: 0631575421                               samuel.madza@gmail.com

 5. Columba

569 Steve Biko Road, Capital Park 0084

Parish Priest: Fr. Dominic Xavier Sugaraj                                 Cell: 0679431185                               domxal2004@gmail.com

Society of Christ (SChr):

  1. John Fisher Parish

321 Border Road East, Lynwood

Tel: 0123611561

Local Superior/ Parish Priest: Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec          Cell: 0828566026                               bwilkaniec@gmail.co

Comboni Missionary Sisters (CMS):

Mahube Valley, 3829 Khomotso St. Ext. 3

Mamelodi East 0122, Pretoria    

Parish: St. Daniel Comboni

Sr. Tshehaitu Hagos (Pastoral – Leader)                                              Cell: 0747068485               anoritha@gmail.com

Sr. Laura Lepori (Commission of Evangelisation)                              Cell: 0795777286               lauralepori@ymail.com

               

Congregation of Mother of Carmel (CMC): 

21 Lloys Ellis Avenue, Mnadi

PO Box 89900, Heuweloord

Centurion, Pretoria 0173

Parish: St. Thomas More, Monavoni

Sr. Cicilia Joseph (Pastoral – Leader)                                                      Cell: 0611625568               sr.cicilia@gmail.com

Sr. Tresa Vimala (Pastoral/Prayer House)                                             Cell: 0749561436               carmelcmcpta@gmail.com

Sr. Suma Rose (Pastoral/Prayer House)                                                Cell: 0642656412               srsuma2014@gmail.com

Sr. Smitha Maria                                                                                         Cell: 0616529831               smitha.maria1@gmail.com

Sr. Bobina                                                                                                    Cell: 0812371392               ansbobina@gmail.com

 

Congregation of the Immaculate Conception (CIC):

404 St Joseph’s Avenue, Eersterust 0022

PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022

Tel: 012 806 7113, Fax: 012 806 9225

Parish: St. Joseph’s

Sr. Sahaya Rani (Parish Admin – Leader)                                             Cell: 0664764737               Sahaya039@gmail.com

Sr. Josephine Sahaya Mala (Pastoral)                                                  Cell: 0664764457               Jsmala73@gmail.com

 

Daughters of the Immaculate Heart of Mary (DIHM):

Phumula Old Age Home, Plot 17, J 504

Mooderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

Tel: 013 932 0780                             Fax: 086 512 5378

Cell: 076 716 1969/ 063 201 6487                                                                                              phumulaoldage@gmail.com

Parish: St. Charles Borromeo

Sr. Elizabeth Mathabathe (Frial Care- Leader)                                  Cell: 0828385428               lekgala.m@gmail.com

Sr. Claire Mncwango (Frial Care)                                                         Cell:0723595538                lekgala.m@gmail.com

 

Franciscan Missionaries of Mary (Blessed Mary of the Passion) FMM:

60 Modderfontein Road, President Park, Midrand

PO Box 858, Halfway House, Midrand 1685

Tel: 010 224 0057                                                                             suefmm@gmail.com / fmmsecsa@gmail.com

Sr. Lindiwe Ndlovu (Leader)                                                        Cell: 0766672165               lindindlov@yahoo.co.uk

Sr. Thao Phi (Provincial Treasure)                                             Cell: 0842035463               thaosa2013@gmail.com

Sr. Susanna Lee (Prison Ministry)                                             Cell: 0604970029               suefmm@gmail.com

Sr. Nathalie Richeneur (Language Studies)                              Cell: 0818582068               natrichneur@yahoo.fr

Sr. Julie Flanagan (Provincial Secretary)                                 Cell: 0735214672               fmmjulie@gmail.com

 

Good Shepherd Sisters of Chipata, Zambia (GSSC): 

2396 Roma Road, Mmakau village 0194 

Parish: Most Holy Reedemer/ Mmakau

Sr. Faustina Daka (Catechetical Archdiocese)                      Cell: 0633331395               srfaustinadaka@gmail.com

 

Handmaids of Christ the Priest (HCP):

1. HCP Old Age Home/ Generalate:

Bosco House 289 Refilwe, Hammanskraal

Parish: St Camillus

Sr. Gladness Ntaupane ( Alter servers, Drop-in-Center – Leader)                                         Cell: 0825004782                ntaupanetg@gmail.com

Sr. Hilda Maleto (Retired)                                                                                                             Cell: 0638534361              

Sr. Anna Montsitsii (Retired)                                                                                                       Cell: 0657133675

Sr. Leonilla Dlamini (Retired)                                                                                                       Cell: 0761278768              

Sr. Mary Madupo (Retired)                                                                                                          Cell: 0665713556              

Sr. Patricia Nyembe (Retired)                                                                                                      Cell: 0796248597              

Sr. Sylvia Limelinkata                                                                                                 Cell: 0823480185                thembimalima@gmail.com

Sr. Francina Molefe (Drop-in-Center, Leadership, Masolenyana Deanery)                         Cell: 0727293721                fsmolefe30@gmail.com

2. Temba:

1549 Impama Crescent

Stand 636, Unit D, Temba 0407

PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: Holy Cross

Sr. Mary Nkuna (Nursing)                                                              Cell: 0712252167               tsakimary@gmail.com

Sr. Annastasia Ndzimande                                                           Cell: 0712252167              

3. Dannhouser Formation House

1301 Skotiphola, Dannhouser

PO Box 652, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: St. Mathews, Morumba

Sr. Esther Maganye (Creche)                                                     Cell: 0722517268               sttheresadcc@gmail.com

Sr. Lucia Kgotlele (Creche/ Alter Servers)                               Cell: 0725023044                              

4. Kgomo Kgomo:

435 Malope Section, Kgomo-Kgomo

PO Box 876, Hammanskraal 0400

Parish: St Andrew

Sr. Annastasia Kgoase (Creche, Catechesis, Pastoral)       Cell: 0634216611               nakhoase15@gmail.com

Sr. Johanna Moatshe (Creche, Catechesis, Pastoral)         Cell: 0723381752              

5. Kgabalatsane, (Orphanage Home):

Mofumahali oa Tshepo Centre

456 Freedom Street, Mmotong Kgabalatsane

PO Box 3035, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 708 1993

Sr. Letta Sefolo (OVC, Drop-in-Centre, Reconcilliation)                     Cell: 0825198884               sefololetta28@gmail.com

Sr. Angela Mbombo (OVC, Drop-in-Centre)                                          Cell: 0783517595              

6. Ga-Rankuwa:

766 Seamoge, Ga-Rankuwa

PO Box 23, Garankuwa 0208

Parish: Holy Cross

Sr. Theresia Pepenene (Catechesis, Marian Association)                 Cell: 0737255371              

Sr. Agatha Tsaeng (Catechesis, Justice & Peace, Altar Servers)     Cell: 0780134402

7. Mamelodi West:

1695 Shabangu Street, Mamelodi

PO Box 115, Mamelodi 0101

Tel: 012 805 4124

Parish: St. Mary’s

Sr. Meriam Hans (Women’s club, SCC participation)                         Cell: 0827196407                                              

Sr. Theodora Zwezwe (PFC member, SCC participation)                  Cell: 0711401080              

 

Holy Cross Sisters (HC), Holy Cross Convent (Frail for the Aged):

885 Mosesch Street, Suiderberg 0082

PO Box 48775, Hercules, Pretoria 0030

Tel: 012 379 8559,           Fax: 012 379 3650                                            hcconvent@lantic.net

Sr. Gladys Papiso (Sister in charge)                                                          Cell: 0769019257               papisogla@gmail.com

Sr. Clara Mogemi (Health Care)                                                                 Cell: 0745791943               mollymogemi07@gmail.com

Sr. Blessing Mapuranga (Health Care)                                                     Cell: 0621896639               bmapuranga64@gmail.com

Sr. Rudo Garidendo (Social Work)                                                             Cell: 0738076513               rschola66@gmail.com

Sr. Marciline Javengwa (Health Care)                                                      Cell: 0641089273                javengwamarciline@gmail.com

Sr. Francina Totwe (Retired)                                                                      Cell: 0826670018              

Sr. Gaudentia Makgone (Health Care)                                                     Cell: 0722787623              

Sr. Florence Tengerayi (Health Care)                                                       Cell: 0842620507               hc@telcom.sa

Sr. Helen Bothe (Retired)                                                                           Cell: 0711532775               helenbothe@gmail.com

 

Holy Spirit Sisters (SSpS):

22 Hammerfest Road, Valhalla, Centurion 0185

Tel: 012 615 2046,           Cell: 076 062 6805

Parish: Maria Regina/Lyttelton

Sr. Marichu Gacayan (Admin, socio-pastoral- Leader)                          Cell: 0843039277               marichu_ssps@yahoo.com

Sr. Bernadette Gromanová (Chancery Admin, socio-pastoral)            Cell: 0711921914               beruskag@yahoo.com

Sr. Eufrasia Keke (Admin, pastoral)                                                          Cell: 0767037753               euce2005@gmail.com

 

Institute of the Blessed Virgin Mary Loreto Sisters (IBVM):

Nazareth House, 290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof 0181

PO Box 287, Pretoria 0001

Tel: 012 346 0797;           Cell: 060 713 4396

Parish: St. Pius, Waterkloof

Sr. Emer McNally ( Retired – Leader)                                                         Cell: 0726682954               Emermcn6@gmail.com

Sr. Deirdre Harman (Retired)                                                                       Cell: 0766461186               Deirdreharman9@gmail.com

Sr. Bernadette Wilczkiewicz (Retired)                                                       Cell: 0833290429               wilczalb@gmail.com

 

Irmãs Franciscanas Missionarias de Nostra Senhora (FMNS):

109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0117

PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117

Tel: 012 327 3593

Parish: Santa Maria dos Portuguese

Sr. Maria do Rosário Nazário Faria (Care of the Aged – Leader)                                                 smariapa@global.co.za

Sr Laura Mphare (Care of the aged)

 

Little Company of Mary (LCM):

290 Florence Riberio Avenue, Waterkloof 0181

PO Box 896, Groenkloof 0027

Tel: 012 346 3825;            Fax: 012 460 1169

Parish: St. Pius, Waterkloof

Sr. Itayi Mutasa (Social Worker)                                                                Cell: 0671670754               yesugirlsla@yaho.com

Sr. Belinda Kapungumberi (Formation Directress)                                 Cell: 0780799131               nyarai79@yahoo.com

Sr. Adrian Murphy (Retired)                                                                        Cell: 0737022399                sr.adrian@lcmwaterkloof.co.za

Sr. Mark Cornelius (Retired)        

Sr. Gerard Connellan (Retired)   

 

Mercy Sisters (RSM):

1. Mercy Convent, Good Shepherd/Winterveld:

Plot 1080, Winterveld 0198

PO Box 2271, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 704 1266

Sr. Majella Quinn (Adult & Skill Centre; Creche)                                  Cell:0829663297                majella.quinn@webmail.co.za

Sr. John Enright (Homeless, Health Care)                                           Cell: 0736295698               bridgetenright@telcomsa.net

Sr. Rita Carey (Prison Ministry)                                                             Cell: 0820983775                tipperary@computerhaven.co.za

Sr. Christine Jacob (OVC, HIV/AIDS, Pastoral)                                   Cell: 0827040719               mercywin@mweb.co.za

Sr. Kathy Rule (Retreat Work)                                                                Cell: 0713581548               kathyrule48@gmail.com               

2.  Mercy House, St Columba

465 Flowers Street, Capital Park, Pretoria 0084                                   

Sr. Myra Milburn (Semi-retired, Education – Leader)                         Cell: 0828248578                myramilburn@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Immaculata Devine (Retired)                                                           Cell: 0793114086               justmercy@polka.co.za

Sr. Peter Doyle (Retired)                                                                         Cell: 0726105017               sisters@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Colleen Wilkinson (Shelter for abused women)                           Cell: 0767347850                colleenrsm@mercysisters.co.za

Sr. Marvis Mazhunga (Education, Spiritual Direction)                      Cell: 0763354475               mazhungamarvis@gmail.com

3. Holy Cross/ Frail Care Home:

885 Mosesh Street, Suiderberg

Sr. Gertrude Ryan (Frial Care)

Sr. Colmcille Roche (Frail Care)

Missionaries of Charity (MC):

482 Klipgart Road, Klipgart, Winterveld

PO Box 9111459, Rosslyn 0200

Tel: 012 707 9323

Parish: Klipgat/Winterveld-Klippan PD/ St. Martin de Porres, Makanyaneng         

Sr. Marie Basila Nyalega (Pastoral – Leader)                                         

Sr. Rose Manju Ekka (Pastoral) 

Sr. Linette Kuzhikottal (Pastoral)              

Sr. Irudaya Mary Martha Mangalathuparamban (Pastoral)          

Sr. Rasmita Jatarma (Pastoral) 

Sr. Theresia Wangari Maimba (Pastoral)              

 

Missionaries of Christ (MC):

Roodepoort 71, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

PO Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit

Tel: 013 935 3038

Parish: St. Charles, Bronkhorstspruit       

Sr. Michaela Prachtl (Formation, Pre-school, Admin – Leader)           Cell: 0724567382               michaela@prachtl.com

Sr. Elisabeth Eisl (Formator, Retired)                                                        Cell: 0762120729                                              

Sr. Margot Schuele (Retired, St. Joseph’s Trust)                                   Cell: 0786425690               margot-schuele@tonline.de                                         

 

Our Lady of Charity of the Good Shepherd (RGS):

PTA North Satellite, 136 Koos De Larey, Pretoria North

Parish: St. John the Baptist/PTA North   

Sr. Colleen Simpson (Skills Training Centre/Preschool)                     Cell: 0829791606               lesangpresch@gmail.com

Sr. Lydicia Letlaka (Social work in PTA West)                                      Cell: 0722903657               pusylyd@yahoo.com

Parishe: Sts Anne&Joachim/Hebron     

Sr. Juliet Khasoane (Administrator temporarily – Leader)                Cell: 0768006865               khasoanejuliet@gmail.com

 

Sisters of Charity of Ottawa Grey Nuns/ Lesotho (SCO):

Plot 147 Ten Morgan, Dennilton

PO Box 772 & P O Box 57, Dennilton 1030

Tel: 013 983 0961

Sr. Rosalia Nthejane (Pastoral – Leader)                                  Cell: 0715714272               ottawa@gmail.com

Sr. Imelda Keletsane (Pastoral)                                                  Cell: 0785750802               keletsaneimelda@gmail.com

Sisters of Nazareth (CSN):

Nazareth House, 290 Florence Riberio Avenue, Waterkloof, Pretoria 0181

PO Box 2181 Pretoria

Tel: 012 460 9420,                          Fax: 012 346 4229

House:  Tel: 012 460 3074,           Fax 012 346 2697

Parish: Pius X, Waterkloof

Sr. Breda Goodrich (Local Leader)                                                                                           srbreda@nazarethcare.co.za

Sr. Frances Bonham (Spiritual Director)                                                                                 francesbonham@gmail.com

Sr. Elizabeth McGinley (Pastoral Care)                   

Sr. Anna Mercy Geregere (Health Care)                                                                                  Anna.mercy@yahoo.com

 

Sisters of St. Brigid (SB):

Christ the New Man Centre, Stand 4231, Zone 3, Monnakgotla, Ga-Rankuwa

PO Box 719, Rosslyn 0200

Parish: Christ the New Man/Ga-Rankuwa

Sr. Raphaela Sakala (Leader)                                                      Cell: 0726888496               Raphaelsakala10@gmail.com   

Sr. Catherine Ntanzi (Retired)

Sisters of St. John the Baptist (CSJB):

Our Lady of Good Counsel Convent

Plot 56 Roodeport, 504JR, Bronkhorstspruit

PO Box 709, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

Tel: 013 953 3005                                                                                                                         goodcounsel2010@yahoo.com

Parish: St. Charles Borromeo, Bronkhorstspruit                                                                

Sr. Angelina Kaoma (Local Leader)                                           Cell: 0732573799               angiekaoma@ymail.com

Sr. Felister Shalongolo                                                                Cell: 0635934668              

Sr. Mavies Chibwe (School/Education)                                   Cell: 0785943006

Sr. Annie Kasonde (School/Education)                                   Cell: 0784545952               srannie537@gmail.com

Sisters of St. Paul (SCP):

1048 Kekana Stand, Winterveld 0198

PO Box 911 039, Rosslyn 0200

Cell: 072 192 5847

Parish: Guardian Angels Parish, Ten Morgan PD

Sr. Michael Masijane (Socio-pastoral/Poor – Leader)         Cell: 0782593253                                              

Sr. Jane Mohlala (Socio-pastoral/Poor)                                 Cell: 0738932048               jmohlala260@gmail.com

Sr. Bakita Mpasi (Socio-pastoral/Poor)                                  Cell: 0631784929              

 

Sisters of St. Therese of the Child Jesus (ISSTEJ):

288 Swift Street, Rabie Ridge Extention 1, Pretoria

PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685

Parish: Holy Rosary Parish, Ivory Park

Sr. Francoise Mbembele Londa (Catechist- Leader)                            Cell: 0818446561               Londa07878@gmail.com

Sr. Eugenie Bazongo Nyamorese (Catechist)                                        Cell: 0717991233               eugebazongo@gmail.com

                  

Sisters of St Vincent de Paul Servant of the Poor (SSP):

104 Caledon Drive, Norkem Park, Pretoria

PO Box 4821, Norkem Park 1820

Tel: 011 039 8563,                           Cell: 073 128 5516

Parish: St. Mathew’s, Tembisa

Sr. Elisabeth Madimuntima Mabiala (Catechist – Leader)               Cell: 0731285516               mabiala123@yahoo.com

Parish: Our Lady of Sacred Heart, Midrand

Sr. Pascaline Phuna Vangu (Secretary/Bookkeeper)                         Cell: 0634941487               Pvphuna3@gmail.com

Sisters of the Imitation of Christ (SIC):

Little Eden, Bapsfontein 1510

PO Box 121, Edendvale 1610

Sr. Seena (Special needs people’s ministry – Leader)                         Cell: 0844197889               seenasrsic@gmail.com

Sr. Manonja (Special needs people’s ministry)                                    Cell: 0761875427               Manonjasrsic@gmail.com

Sr. Merin (Special needs people’s ministry)                                        Cell: 0749479179               merinic@gmail.com

Sr. Lucia (Special needs people’s ministry)                                         Cell: 0845748724               luciasrsic@gmail.com

Community of Jesus (Lay Missionaries)

                40 Magaliesberg Rd, Elandsrand 0250

                Tel/Fax: 012 257 6246

                Ms. Maetsane Mamogale                                                                                            comjesus.za@gmail.com

Focolare Ecclesial Movement – Women Focolare

                Good Shepherd Retreat Centre,

                P O Box 15, Haartbeespoort 0216

                Jacira da Silva                                                   Cell: 078 72 9953

                Theresa Kropp,  Ami So

Handmaids of Christ the Priest

  1. P O Box 17581, Pretoria North 0116

[send all correspondence to the above address]

Ms. Rebecca Lebepe                                                        Cell: 082 591 5977

Ms. Stella Monoto                                                           Cell: 082 690 4775                                             stellamonoto@gmail.com

  1. P O Box 61, Central City 0199

Ms. Victoria Dlamini,                                                      Cell: 072 528 3744 / 0127911792

  1. 885 Zone 1, Garankuwa 0208

Ms. Salome Ndaba,                                                         Cell: 082 933 6780

Servants of Christ the Priest (SCP)

  1. General Administration: Bosco House

P O Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400

Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP,                                           Cell: 073 867 9007/ 072 728 9678              mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com

  1. Our Lady of Loudes Catholic Church

P O Box 772, Dennilton 1030

Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP,                                                    Cell: 072 891 2136                                            ztmsomi@gmail.com

Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters) Home for unmarried mothers, cares for pregnant teenagers 785 Striata Street, Dorandia Ext. 5 P.O. Box 16178, Pretoria North, 0116 Tel: 012 546 5856, Cell: 076 341 9678 Sr. Anne Lenihan, Cell: 076 341 9678 Sr. Colleen Simpson, Cell: 082 979 1606 annlen1942@gmail.com
Leratong Hospice 11 Musapelo Street Ext. 16 P.O. Box 386, Atteridgeville, 0008 Tel: 012 371 3003 Cell: 083 254 1228 Fax: 086 263 7169 leratong@leratong.co.za
Little Eden – Bapsfontein 39 Harris Avenue, Edengle, Edenvale P.O. Box 121, Edenvale, 1610 Tel: 011 609 7246 Nichollete Zules
Mofumahadi wa Tshepo Care Centre 456 Mmotong Section, Kgabalatsane P.O. Box 3035, Rosslyn, 0200 Tel: 012 708 1993 Cell: 083 254 1228 Sr. Letta Sefolo Cell: 082 519 8884 m.c.graca16@gmail.com
Sizanani Children’s Home Plot 59/60, Roodepoort Farm, R25 Groblersdal, Bronkhorstspruit P.O. Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit, Tel: 013 935 7918 Carl Bosquet Cell: 083 453 1145 info@sizanani.org
St. Joseph’sCare and Support Trust Plot 59/60, Roodepoort Farm, R25 Groblersdal, Bronkhorstspruit P.O. Box 2016, Bronkhorstspruit, Tel: 013 932 6604 Fax: 013 932 6651 Cell: 071 867 8910 audrey@stjosephcare.org.za
Tshwaranang Hospice Plot 48 Hampton Road, Glen Austin, Midrand Tel: 011 075 5966 Fax: 086 515 0930 Cell: 082 204 9692 tshwaranang.hospice@gmail.com
www.tshwarananghospice.co.za
Bethesda Day CarePO Box 911 719, Rosslyn, 0020Tel: 012 703 1391
Missionaries of CharityPO Box 911-1459, Rosslyn, 0200Tel: 012 707 9323
Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled ChildrenPO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020Tel: 013 932 6610
Fax: 013 932 6673
Holy Cross Home for the Frail Aged885 Mosesh Street, Suiderberg
P.O. Box 48775, Hercules, 0030
Tel: 012 379 6,61/2
Matron: Sr. Bede, Cell: 072 173 2215
holycross.nyeka09@gmail.com
Nazareth House Frail Care Facility290 Florence Ribeiro Avenue, Waterkloof, 0181

Tel: 012 460 3074 / 012 346 2696
Fax: 012 346 2697
engela@nazhousesa.com
Phumula Old Age HomePlot 17, J504, Modderfontein, Bronkhorstspruit
P.O. Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
Tel: 013 932 0780, Fax: 086 512 5378, Cell: 073 154 6864
Project Manager: Sr. Thabang Mahlaela, Cell: 076 716 1969
phumulaoldage@gmail.com
St. John the Baptist: Ten MorgenP.O. Box 16239, Pretoria North, 0116 

CHAPLAINS AND CHAIRPERSONS FOR SODALITIES AND ASSOCIATIONS

 

Alter Servers

Chaplain: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba

Cell: 083 669 7329

Email: tcledw@gmail.com

Chairperson:

Cell:

Email:  

 

Catholic Men’s Association   

Chaplain: Fr. Ernest Banda

Cell: 078 188 7575

Email: ernestbnd3@gmail.com

 

President: Stanley Kekana

Cell: 092 345 1224

Email: sk0823451224@gmail.com  

 

Catholic Women’s Association

Chaplain: Fr Gabriel Kwedho  

Cell: 073 803 9991

Email: joe.gaby@gmail.com

 

President: Anna Makola Sema

Cell: 083 583 8600

Email: makola.njanya.2@gmail.com    

 

Catholic Women’s League

Chaplain: Fr. Thomas Vanderkunnel

Cell: 078 810 1179

Email: vkunnel10@gmail.com

 

President: Nkuli Shinga

Cell: 082 222 6631

Email: nkulishi2810@gmail.com  

 

Catholic Music Association

Chaplain:  Vacant

Cell:

Email:

Chairperson: Thula Ndlovu

Cell:  078 503 8590

Email: guqundlovu@gmail.com  

 

Chiro Movement           

Chaplain: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe

Cell: 072 107 1165

Email: sefiri.mda@gmail.com

 

Chairperson: Boikanyo Diago

Cell: 082 505 7565

Email: boikanyobigz@gmail.com 

 

Knights of da Gama

Chaplain: Fr. Daniel Kivuwa

Cell: 0713063769

Email: dankbwa@yahoo.fr    

 

Grand Knight: Chris Arukwe

Cell: 071 996 6343

Email: arukwenc@gmail.com   

 

Neocatechumenal Way

Chaplain: Fr. Juan Andres Giron Baldizon

Cell: 069 127 1101

Email: juan.andresg@icloud.com   

 

Chairperson: Francesco and Stefania Giliberti

Cell: 083 983 2805

Email: francescogiliberti.info@gmail.com 

 

Secular Franciscan Order

Chaplain: Fr Flanagan Finbarr

Cell: 076 727 2478

Email: f0767272478@gmail.com   

 

Chairperson: S Landsberg

Cell:

Email:  

 

St. Vincent de Paul

Chaplain: Vacant

Cell:

Email: 

 

Chairperson: Refiloe Kolokoto

Cell: 0833309517

Email: refiloe.kolokoto@gauteng.gov.za 

 

Immaculate Conception of Mary

Chaplain: Fr Pius Phala

Cell: 076 355 8521

Email: piobonovox@yahoo.com    

 

Chairperson: Paul Rapopo

Cell: 0725962753

Email:  paulrapopo@gmail.com  

 

Masole le Masolenyana a Kriste Morena

Chaplain: Fr. Cosmas Matooane,

Cell: – 072 728 9678  

Email: cosmocheta@gmail.com   

 

Chairperson: Katlego Makgobola

Cell:

Email: ahekristemorenapta@gmail.com

 

Sacred Heart of Jesus

Chaplain: Amos Mabuti Masemola

Cell: 079 989 1515

Email: mosmaseme@yahoo.com   

 

Chairperson: Reginald Masemola

Cell: 0614678003

Email: reginald.masemola@gmail.com 

 

St Anne

Chaplain: Fr. Anthony Mdhluli

Cell: 072 215 3127

Email: sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk    

 

Chairperson: Tebogo Petja

Cell: 0833761981

Email: petjatebogo4@gmail.com    

 

Daughters of St Anne

Chaplain: Fr Harry Bopape

Cell: 072 358 1545

Email: bopappehm@gmail.com  

 

Chairperson: Pinky Dlamini

Cell: 0729425584

Email: pinkydlams@gmail.com 

 

Young Adult Catholic Organisation

Chaplain: Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi 

Cell: 071 242 6355

Email: jtmkhwanazi@yahoo.com   

 

Chairperson: Thabang Diketana

Cell:

Email: thabang.diketana@gmail.com   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 
Catholic Family Life Centre Marriage Counselling, etc.
297 Jorissen Street, Sunnyside, 0002
Tel: 012 343 0111/2 Fax: 012 343 8575
cwlpretoria@wol.za
Marriage Preparation Ministry Based at Bertoni Centre
296 Jan van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North
Tel: 012 546 4619 Fax: 012 546 8329
Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi, CSS – Cell: 073 380 5629
Patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com
Focolare Movement Family Ministry
Percy and Mpho Matshane
Tel: 012 803 9963, Cell: 082 563 2400
percy.matshane@vodamail.co.za
Retrouvaille For Hurting Couples
Stephen and Sandra Conway – Cell:082 941 6154
Chaplain: Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi, CSS – Cell: 073 380 5629
steve@call4more.co.za
Dominican School for the DeafPO Box 33, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel: 012 703 1391
 
Mercy Centre – WinterveldPO Box 2271, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel: 012 704 1266 Fax: 012 704 1255
mercywin@mweb.co.za
Mercy Centre – Skills TrainingTel: 012 704 1287majella.quinn@webmail.co.za
Mercy Centre – Adult EducationTel: 012 704 0452majella.quinn@webmail.co.za
Assumption Convent
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
300 Jan van Riebeeck Street, Pretoria North, 0182
PO Box 18349, Pretoria North, 0116
Tel: 012 565 5234 Fax: 012 546 9843
Principal: Mike Enos
acpschool@axxess.co.za
Boitshepo Catholic School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
Marokolong Village
Stand 1468
PO Box 951, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel & Fax: 012 719 8898
boitsheposec@webmail.co.za
patganyane@webmail.co.za
Christian Brothers’ College Mount Edmund
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 12)
Mount Edmund, Church Street East, Silverton, 0127
PO Box 912 487, Silverton, 0127
Tel: 012 804 1801/8252
Fax: 012 804 8781
Principal: Bernard Langton
admin@cbcpretoria.co.za
cbcmted@mweb.co.za
Dominican School for the Deaf
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 9 + Skills)
No.5 SAPS Road, Hammanskraal
PO Box33, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel: 012 711 0032/3272
Fax: 012 711 0316
dominicansa@telkomsa.net
Holy Trinity Secondary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
1 Khoza Street, Atteridgeville, 0008
PO Box 901069, Atteridgeville, 0008
Tel: 012 373 8311 Fax: 012 373 5634
Principal: Andre Castelyn
holytss@mweb.co.za
Iona Convent School
(Girls: Gr 0-Gr 12 – Boys: Gr0-Gr3)
263 (Voortrekkers) Steve Biko Road, Capital Park, 0084
PO Box 23057, Gezina, 0031
Tel: 012 329 1033 Fax: 012 329 6689
Principal: Penny Maree
Principal: Janet Bechworth
iona@axxess.co.za
ionaadmin@axxess.co.za
Loreto Convent School
(Girls: Gr 0-Gr 12 – Boys: Gr0-Gr3)
135 (Skinner) Nana Sita Street, Pretoria, 0001
PO Box 11381, The Tramshed, 0126
Tel: 012 326 6342 Fax: 012 324 2780
Principal: Suzette Truter
admin@lorskin.co.za
Loreto School Queenswood
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
1161 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood, 0121
PO Box 11101, Queenswood, 0121
Tel: 012 333 4384 Fax: 012 333 2529
Principal: Marcello Pallozi
www.loretosa.co.za
tonias@sagateway.com
marcellop@telkomsa.net
Morekolodi Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
Stand 2396, Mmakau Village,0020
PO Box 911350, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel/Fax: 012 700 0262
Principal: Mapula Matlaisane
mvusijacob@yahoo.com
St. Camillus’ Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
Plot 92JR, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal
PO Box 26, Hammanskraal, 0400
Tel/Fax: 012 711 1244
Principal: Simon Maphae
simon.maphae@gauteng.gov.za
St. Gemma’s Primary
(Boys and Girls: Gr 0-Gr 7)
230 Esangweni Section, Tembisa, 1632
PO Box 1628, Tembisa, 1628
Tel: 011 925 1619 Fax: 011 925 6466
Principal: Serota Ledwaba
sledwaba@stgemmas.co.za
info@stgemmas.co.za
St. John’s Convent School
(Gr R – Gr 9)
56 Roodepoort (504 JR),Sizanani, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
PO Box 709, Bronkhorstspruit, 1020
Tel: 071 052 4593
Principal: Mike Enos
sjcschool@gmail.com
marthasunkutu@yahoo.com
St. Paulus Pre-Primary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 00-Gr 7)
23 Boekenhoutstraat, Brummeria, 0184
Postnet Suite 147, Private Bag X844, Silverton, 0127
Tel: 012 804 9670 Fax: 012 804 5039
Principal: Madeleen Gorst-Allman
stpaulusadmin@stpaulus.co.za
principal@stpaulus.co.za
Tsogo Secondary School
(Boys and Girls: Gr 8-Gr 12)
2396 Roma Street, Mmakau Village, 0194
PO Box 911350, Rosslyn, 0200
Tel/Fax: 012 703 3127
tsogesecondaryschool@gmail.com

APOSTOLIC NUNCIATURE

(Embassy of the Holy See)

Nuncio:                    His Excellency

                                   Ambassador, The Most Reverend Archbishop Peter Bryan Wells

First Secretary:      Monsignor Roman Walczak

Other Staff:             Mrs. Rita Onwu

                                  Ms. Octavia Schubart

  4 Argo Street, Waterkloof Ridge 0181

 P. O. Box 95200 Waterkloof 0145

 Tel: 012 346 4235

  Fax: 012 346 1494

  Email: nunziosa@nunciaturesa.co.za

              nsecretary@nunciaturesa.co.za

Catholic Centre:

229 Jorrisen Street

P O Box 28170, Sunnyside, Pretoria 0132                                                               cathcentre@mweb.co.za

Tel/Fax: 012 341 6705                                                                                                www.catholiccentre.co.za

Bertoni Centre:

               P O Box 16222, Pretoria North 0116

               Tel: 012 546 4322;            Fax: 012 565 836;             Cell: 082 798 4394

Christ the New Man:

               P O Box 911719, Rosslyn 0200

               Tel: 012 700 3000                                                             Cell: 072 688 8496            raphael.sakala10@gmail.com

Good Shepherd Retreat Centre:

               P O Box 15, Hartbeespoort 0216                                                                                www.goodshepherdretreat.co.za 

              Tel: 012 259 1392,           Fax: 012 259 0235,              Cell: 082 752 7237                info@goodshepherdretreat.co.za                                                                            

                Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI,                             Cell: 082 392 5326                omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za

                Fr. Bernhard Albers OMI,                                 Cell: 082 341 4753

Ha-Phororo/Empophomeni Youth Centre:

                Meerhof, P O Box 428, Ifafi 0260

                Tel/Fax: 012 259 1222

                Fr. Chris Schonenberger,                                               Cell: 083 304 2595            swisscheese@vodamail.co.za

                Sr. Jennifer Slater OP,                                                     Cell: 082 593 6222            jslater@global.co.za

Holy Cross Retreat House:

                P O Box 4775, Hercules 0300

                Tel: 012 379 5636,            Fax: 012 379 3650

                Sr. Helen Bothe,                                                                Cell: 071 153 2775

Padre Pio Centre:

                Plot 25, Kort Street, Rietvallei

                P O Box 11939, Erasmuskloof 0048

                Tel: 012 345 5290             Fax: 071 345 5291

Sediba Meditation Centre:

                 P O Box 15 Hartbeespoort

                Fr. Michael Morrissey OMI                                           Cell: 082 392 5326                omicentralprovince@worldonline.co.za

Sizanani Bronkhorstpruit:

               Tel: 013 953 7924,                        edmore@sizananiconference.org

                Manager: Edmore Ziyambi                                               Cell: 078 260 6382

1. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon Sam Molebale 
Tel: 012 805 4549

STATION TEL NOCONTACT PERSON TEL NO.
Atteridgeville 012 651 2101 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Dcn. Sam Molebale

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549
(012) 806 9665
Baviaanspoort 012 808 0394 Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec (012) 377 1993
Juvenile Mrs. Pshigwane Sepalala 072 357 4101
Odi Prison 012 702 3371  (012) 704-1266
Pretoria Central 012 314 1999 Fr. Bongi Sithole 082 095 6488
(012) 805 4549
Pretoria Female 012 326 0135 Sr. Eileen Gallagher (012) 346 0797
Zonderwater 012 734 1058 Dcn. S. Molebale 082 810 2758
(012) 805 4549

2. Co-ordinating Chaplain: Deacon S Molebale,
Tel: 012 805 4549.

Atteridgeville

012 651 2101

 

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Dcn. S. Molebale, T el: 012 8054549

  

Br. Jaco Visagie OSFS Tel: 012 806 9665

Baviaanspoort

012 808 0394

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Juvenile

 

Mrs. M. Setlalala, Tel: 072 357 4101

Odi Prison

012 702 3371

Tel: 012 704-1266

Pretoria Central

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria Female

 012 326 0135

Sr. Eileen Gallagher, Tel: 012 346 0797 / 082 719 8909

Pretoria Local

 012 314 1999

Dcn. S. Molebale Tel: 012 805 4549

Pretoria C/Max.012 323 0103

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

 
 

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec, Tel: 012 377 1993

Zonderwater012 734 1058

Dcn. S. Molebale, Tel: 012 805 4549

PRETORIA (W):  Cathedral of the Sacred Heart (1877)
395 Bosman Street, Pretoria 0002; PO Box 8778, Pretoria 0001 
Tel: 012 326 3027, Fax: 0123261740
catadmin@telkomsa.net/ cat.accounts@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Thabiso Ledwaba, Cell: 083 669 7329
tcledw@gmail.com                                                                                                                   

Weekday Masses: Tuesday – Friday 17:30; Holidays 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 07:00, 09:00,  and 17:30 (French)
Zimbabwean Shona Mass: Every second Sunday of the month: 14:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30 and by appointment

Institutions: Loreto Convent School

ATTERIDGEVILLE (W):  St Anne (1946)
1 Khoza Street; Atteridgeville 0008
PO Box 901 065 Atteridgeville 0008 Tel/Fax: 012 373 8337
Parish Priest: Fr. Ernest Banda CP,     Cell: 078 188 7575    ernestbnd3@gmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Masala Samuel Manyokole,   Cell: 082 848 4852 
manyokolemosala012@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday of the Month 17:00
Confession: Saturdays 14:00

Institutions: Holy Trinity High School

BRITS (NW): Sacred Heart (1938) (Served From Oukassie)
Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,  Cell: 078 357 8863  cephasmubanga@yahoo.com                                                                   Assistant Priest: Fr Frederick Kavuso Kavao CSS  Cell: 078 375 8881   

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 09:00

BRONKHORSTSPRUIT (NE) St Charles Borromeo (1957)
66 Burger Street, PO Box 1856, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Tel: 013 932 3869, Fax: 013 932 3859
Parish Priest: Fr. Vincent Mkhabela,     Cell: 071 061 3882    afra_sia@yahoo.com 

Weekday Masses: Wednesday 18:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By Appointment

Centre: Chapel of the Resurrection, Sizanani: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Institutions:
Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children
Sizanani, PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
St. Joseph’s Care Centre, PO Box 2016
Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Mali Martin Centre for Abused Women
PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Missionaries of Christ: Tel/Fax: 013 932 1688
P.O. Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Conference Centre
PO Box 1645, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Sizanani Children’s Home
PO.Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020
Phumula Home for the Aged
PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020

CAPITAL PARK (W):  St Columba (1923)
569 Steve Biko Road (M5) Corner Malherbe, Capital Park 0084
P.O Box 23090, Gezina 0031
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Madza, Cell: 063 157 5421 Samuel.madza@gmail.com
Tel/Fax: 012 329 1032

Parish Secretary: Dineo Crisp dineobokote@gmail.com

For the Steve Biko Academic Hospital, the Tshwane Regional Hospital, Moot Private Hospital, and the Eugene Marais Life Private Hospital, please email, fax, or SMS Patient details including ward to the numbers above.

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:15
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 08:00, 10:00
Confession: 30 minutes before Mass or by appointment
Institutions:

Sisters of Mercy, Iona Convent School, Tel: 012 329 1033

CULLINAN (E):  St Peter (1910)
442 Seringa Road, Cullinan
PO Box 216, Cullinan 1000
Tel/Fax: 012 323 6458
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Molapo,  Cell: 072 155 2913   joseph.molapo308@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession by appointment

DENNILTON PASTORAL DISTRICT (NE)Our Lady of Lourdes (1957)
PO Box 772, Dennilton 1030.
Parish Priest: Fr. Samuel Gitonga    Cell: 082 353 1395  samuelimc@consolata.net

Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00

Centres: St James Elandsdoorn, St Anne Maila, St Theresa Phooku, Camp Bundu, Kriste Moahlodi Elandsdoorn C, Paseka Ntwane, Kolobetso Marapong, Boiponagatso Maleineng, Kriste Kgosi Uitspanning A, Go Thakgafala ga Morena Thaba-Kgubedu
(Also served: Philadelphia Hospital)
Institutions: Sisters of Charity of Ottawa

DIEPSLOOT (S):  Sacred Heart (2007)
7184 Ext 7, Diepsloot, PO Box 846, Witkoppen 2068.
Parish Priest: Fr. Tshepang Dithipe,    Cell: 073 555 5714 
 ttdithipe@gmail.com                 

Assistant: Fr. Tlhologelo Rapule                                                                                                                                                           Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday 07:00, Thursday 18:00

Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 17:30
Confessions: Daily by Appointment
Centre: St Agnes, Olievenhoutbosch, Sunday Mass: 11:00 am

EERSTERUST (E):  St Joseph (1935)
404 St Joseph’s Avenue; PO Box 41252, Eersterust 0022
Tel: 012 806 7110, Fax 012 806 922 
pfarramt.pretoria@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest:
Fr. Franciskus Swartbooi OSFS,   Cell: 064 759 9689   fxnam2@gmail.com
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rani,   Cell: 074 416 5781   
Sahaya039@gmail.com


Weekday Masses: Wednesday 19:30, Tuesday & Thursday 10:00, Friday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 08:30 Children Mass: 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Monday 17:00
Confession Time: Wednesday 19:00, Saturday 17:00

EKANGALA (NE):  St. Bartholomew
929 Section D, Ekangala 1021
PO.Box 131, Ekangala 1021 Tel: 013 934 4007
Parish Priest:
Fr. Harry Bopape,     Cell: 072 358 1545   bopapehm@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Frederick Mokoena,   Cell: 083 572 7188

Weekday Masses: Thursday 09:00, 1st Friday: Adoration 09:00 Mass 10:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Confession: Saturday 18:00 or by appointment

Centres: Ss. Philip and James, Dark City: Sunday Mass 08:00
St, Aloysius Orine, Zithobeni: Sunday Mass: 08:00

GA-RANKUWA (NW):  Christ the New Man (1985)
4231 Zone 3; PO Box 23, Ga Rankuwa 0208
Parish Priest:
Fr. Harrison Mulenga CSS,    Cell: 079 464 9942  harrisonmulenga@yahoo.com

Weekday Mass: Wednesday and Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday: 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Saturdays 16:00 – 18:00

Institutions:
Bethesda Home for Handicapped Children
Tel: 012 703 3670, Fax: 012 703 3472
Community Library; Conference Centre
Sisters of St Brigid

GA RANKUWA (NW):  Holy Cross (1969)
676 Zone 1, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 1074
Parish Priest: Fr. Harrison Mulenga CSS,    Cell: 079 464 9942  harrissonmulenga@yahoo.com

Weekday Masses: Thursday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Wednesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00

Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

GA RANKUWA (NW):  Maria Mater Ecclesiae (1979)
8669 Zone 4, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208
Tel: 012 703 3190, Fax: 012 703 4066
Parish Priest: Fr. Harrison Mulenga CSS,    Cell: 079 464 9942  harrissonmulenga@yahoo.com

Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Tuesday 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00

Centres: St. Paul – Tsunami
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

GROBLERSDAL (NE) St Henry’s 
16 Tauteslaan, P.O. Box 42 Groblersdal 0470
Parish Priest: Fr. Erasmus Veneti OFM Cap
    

Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Confession: 15 minutes before mass

St George’s, Marble Hall – served from Siyabuswa
St. George Catholic Church, PO Box 615, Marble Hall 0450
Mass on 4th Sunday: 08:00
Contact person: Mr. Jacob Gopuran – Tel.: 013 261 1765

HAMMANSKRAAL (N):  St. Camillus (1929)

Plot 9, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal.
PO Box 20, Hammanskraal 0400
Parish Priest: Fr. Raphael Ramoabi,   Cell: 076 162 8353   raphaelr2020@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30 (Marokolong); 08:00 (Sotho)

Centres: Sts Simon and Jude (Maubane) and Boitshepo (Ramotse)
Sunday Mass: 10:00

Institutions:
Mofumagadi Pre-School, St Camillus Primary School,
Boitshepo Secondary School
Handmaids of Christ the Priest, Tel: 012 711 1308
Secular Institute: Servants of Christ the Priest
PO Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400

HERCULES (W) Immaculate Conception
411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082;
PO Box 48124, Hercules 0030, Tel: 012 377 1288   
hccpta@telkomsa.net     http://www.iccpta.org.za
Parish Priest:
Fr. Job MSFS…   hccpta@telkomsa.net
Weekday Masses: Mon, Wed, Thurs, Sat: 08:30; Tue & Fri: 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:00
Morning prayers: (The Divine Mercy & the Rosary) Monday to Saturday 08:00
Confession: Every day, after morning and evening prayers and during
Exposition of the Holy Sacrament first Friday of the month at 18:30

Institution: Holy Cross Home for the Aged

IVORY PARK (S):  Holy Rosary (1994)
PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685
Parish Priest: Fr Benoit Gueye MSC  Cell: 072 325 4714  pereben@hotmail.fr

Weekday Masses: Monday 09:00, Tuesday 07:00, Wednesday 18:00
Friday 18:00, Saturday 09:00 (if no funeral or no retreat)
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday after Holy Mass
Confession: Every Friday from 16:30

Institution: Tshwaranang Hospice

JERICHO (NW):  St Francis of Assisi (1978)
PO Box 3, Jericho 0189
Parish Priest:
Fr. Samuel Setshedi,   Cell: 072 691 3557     lekula.samuel@yahoo.com
Sunday Mass: 07:00

Centre: St. Athanasius, Kwarriekraal

KOPANO PASTORAL DISTRICT (N):  St Peter
2116 Maudu Section, Makapanstad
PO Box 31, Makapanstad 0404
Parish Priest: Fr. Karabo Baloyi,   Cell: 072 224 5012 
  kb.baloyi@yahoo.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: By appointment
Centres: Sunday 09:30
St Christopher Dikebu, St Andrew, Kgomo-Kgomo
St George, Lefatlheng, St Thomas Aquinas Mathibestad
St David Moretele, St Margaret Mary Tladistad
Institutions: Crèche: Kgomo-Kgomo

KWA MHLANGA (NE):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
Stand 31, Tweefontein F,
PO Box 162, Kwa-Mhlanga 1022. 
Parish Priest:
Fr. Michael Okoro C.S.Sp.  Cell: 063 109 7798   mikeokoro2@yahoo.com
Weekdays: 18:00 Kwa Mhlanga
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00 and 10:00

Centres: Kammelport Sunday 15:00
St Guido, Thokoza, St Catherine of Siena, Vezubuhle,
Moloto, St Ambrose Phumula/Manaleni

LAUDIUM (W):  St Thomas the Apostle (1968)
#273 Pendant Street, Laudium
PO Box 13031, Laudium 0037, Tel/Fax: 012 374 2163
Parish Priest: Fr. Albin Paul Nallakkuttu,    Cell: 061 924 8966    nallakkuttu@gmail.com

Parish Secretary: Mary Lynn,    Cell: 083 373 3932
    mkhan@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Thursday 06:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 16:00; Sunday 09:00 Sunday Malayalam 10:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Lenten Season – Fri 19:00 Station of the Cross
and Holy Mass
Holy Hour of Adoration: Ordinary Time: Friday 19:00 with Holy Mass
Confession: Before Mass or after by appointment

Centre: Syro- Malabar Rite: 10:30 am

LETLHABILE PASTORAL DISTRICT (W):  St Zeno (1989)
PO Box 1872 Letlhabile 0264, Tel/Fax: 012 251 0316
Parish Priest:
Fr. Lawrence Boikanyo Moatshe, Cell: 079 975 5202  boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday 16:00, Wednesday 07:00, Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday and Friday 06:00 to 07:00
Confession: Upon Request or by appointment

Centres: Oskraal (Uganda Martyrs)
Institutions: St. Zeno’s AET Center; Saturday School; Sewing Centres

LYNNWOOD (E):  St John Fisher (1961)
321 Border Road East, Lynnwood;
PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102. Tel: 012 361 1561 
lynwoodparish@gmail.com
Parish Priest:  Fr. Thomas (Biju) Joseph Vanderkunnel MSFS,    Cell: 082 372 3318 
  vkunnel10@yahoo.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn. Francis Ward
Parish Secretary: Sabie Pattinson, Cell: 084 583 1206   
Sabie.pattinson@gmail.com

Morning Prayers: Monday to Friday 07:45
Weekday Masses and Rosary: Monday, Wednesday to Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 11:00 (Polish), 18:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:45

LYTTLETON (S):  Maria Regina (1956)
228 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157
PO Box 15395, Lyttelton 0140. Tel 012 664 3069
Fax: 012 664 3057 
mariaregina@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: Fr. Joseph Puliyilakat MSFS,    Cell: 062 283 0215    puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com

Parish Office Secretary: Dolores Labuschagne,

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, Friday – 06:30, 1st Friday – 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30; Sunday 07:30, 10:00, and 18:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the month 08:00 – 18:00
Confession Time: Saturday from 17:00 – 17:30
Sunday between masses and upon request

Chaplaincy: Unitas, Vista, Southdowns, and Midstream Hospitals

MABOLOKA (NW):  Sts Peter and Paul
PO Box 1283, Brits 0250. Tel: 012 729 1021
Parish Priest: Fr. Lawrence Boikanyo Moatshe, Cell: 079 975 5202  boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com
Weekday Mass: Tuesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By Appointment

Centres: St Stephen, Letlhakaneng
St. Micheal’s Mass Center, Maboloka
Institutions: St Kizito Early Learning Centre
St Micheal’s Early Learning Centre
Maboloka Gymnasium
Specialist and Family Hospital

MABOPANE (NW):  Christ the King (1967)
Block A 1106-7, Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118. Tel: 012 702 5243
Parish Priest:
Fr. Anthony Mdluli CP,    Cell: 072 215 3127  sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

MABOPANE (NW) St Mark
Block U-1773 Mabopane 0190
PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118
Parish Priest: Fr. Anthony Mdluli CP,    Cell: 072 215 3127  sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk

Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30
Confession: Thursday 17:00

MAHUBE VALLEY (E) St Daniel Comboni Parish (2007)
246/11 Leswega Street, Ext. 3, Mahube Valley, Mamelodi East,
PO Box 39165, Faerie Glenn 0043
Tel: 012 840 1697
Parish Priest: Fr. Jerome Anakese,    Cell: 066 496 7289     pjeromeanakese@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30

MAMANENG (NE) St Elizabeth (1974)
P.O. Box 1238, Marble Hall 0450
Tel: 079 193 6279
Parish Priest: Fr Solly Mokwena,     Cell: 072  592 3058
  sollymokoena841@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 06:30
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: Sunday 07:30 Mmakola (Holy Angels),
Sunday 07:30 Ramosebo (St Clement)
Sunday 07:30 Vlakplaas (All Souls)
Sunday 09:00 Tsikanosi, Spitspunt (St Timothy), Moutse
Sunday 10:30 Driefontein (St Titus), Uitvlugt (Lesedi la Lefase).
and Rathoke (Mophedisi)

MAMELODI EAST (E):  St Peter Claver (1966)
19543 Skosana Xaba Dr., Mamelodi East,
PO Rethabile 0122 or PO Box 75724, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Tel/Fax: 012 801 1310
Parish Priest: Fr Sibahle Mthembu OMI  Cell: 063 598 9938   
mnisimhlonipheni@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Tuesday, Wednesday, & Friday 07:00; Thursday 10:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Wednesday of the Month 18:30
Sacred Heart Mass: First Friday of the Month 18:00
Confession: By appointment

Institutions: Handmaids of Christ the Priest

MAMELODI WEST (E):  Mary, Help of Christians (1965)
1695 Shabangu Street, Mamelodi West
   stmaryscc@gmail.com
PO Box 77077, Mamelodi West 0122. Tel: 012 805 4124
Parish Priest:
 Fr Sibahle Mthembu   Cell: 063 598 9938       mnisimhlonipheni@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Mike Olien, Cell: 082 498 6164   
mike.olien@postoffice.co.za

Weekday Mass: Tuesday 16:00; Thursday 10:00; First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Adoration First Wednesday 18:00

MAMELODI CENTRAL (E):  St Raphael (1956)
5457 Dikgakgathe Street, Section C, Mamelodi Central 0122
PO Box 115, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 805 4994
Parish Priest: Fr. Pheto Matlala Tel: 012 332 4326,     Cell: 082 227 8300
phetoma@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Samuel Molebale,    Cell: 082 810 2758

Weekday Mass: 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 17:30
Confession: Sunday 06:30

Institution: Handmaids of Christ the Priest
Tel: 012 805 1435

MARAPYANE (N):  St Kizito (1964)
1240 Neuhalle, Marapyane
PO Box 744, Skilpadfontein 0431. Tel: 012 724 3006
Parish Priest: Fr. Cosmas Matoane SCP,  Cell: 072 728 9678 / 073 867 9007 cosmocheta@gmail.com 

Parish Deacon: Dcn Peter Bapela,    Cell: 079 506 7532
Weekend Mass: First Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 17:00
Confession: 30 minutes before mass

Centres:
St John the Evangelist, Lefiso Bl Joseph Gerard Sehokho
Mass: 2nd Sunday 08:00 Mass: 3rd Sunday 08:00
St Cyprian Vaalbank Sacred Heart Senotlelo
Mass: 4th Sunday 08:00 Mass: 1st Sunday 10:30
Holy Spirit Ga-Maria St Eugene de Mazenod Troya
Mass: 2nd Sunday 10:30 Mass: 3rd Sunday 10:30
St Barnabas Allemansdrift
Mass: 4th Sunday 10:30
Institutions:
St. Martin de Porres Clinic (private) Marapyane
St. Martin’s Pre-school (private) Marapyane

MEERHOF (Hartbeespoort) (W) Good Shepherd (1989)
3 Findlay Road, Meerhof
PO Box 580, Ifafi 0260 Tel: 012 259 0430
www.meerhofcatholicchurch.co.zagoodshepherdmeerhoff@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Peter Switala,   Cell: 072 236 5070
peterswitala02@gmail.com
Weekday Masses: Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00
Thursday: 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Thursday 18:30 – 19:00
Confession Time: Saturday 17:00 and any time when arranged

MIDRAND (S):  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church, (1988)
62 Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park
PO Box 4893, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 315 1453 
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr. 
Shibu Augustine Parampuzhal MSFS,    Cell: 061  092 8415
Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038, Cell: 062 962 7095 
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za

Weekday Masses: Monday @ Convent 07:00; Tue & Thur 08:00
Wed 09:00; Fri 17:30; First Friday 19:00; Public Holidays 09:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:30, Sunday 07:30, 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Wednesday After 09:00 mass;
First Friday: After 19:00 mass
Confession Time: Before and after masses, and any time by appointment

Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC House of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S):  Holy Trinity Parish
2 Jane Close, Clayville, Olifantsfontein
PO Box 489
Parish Priest: Fr. Benoit Gueye MSC  Cell: 072 325 4714  pereben@hotmail.fr

Parish Secretary: Sr. Rosina Jacob FMM
Tel: 011 805 9038,    Cell: 062 962 7095   
cath.midrand@mweb.co.za
Weekday Masses: Fri 18:30;
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday: After 18:30 mass
Confession Time: Before the Holy Mass, and any time by appointment

Institutions: Missionaries of Mary MSC kusumamHouse of Studies,
Tel: 011 314 1500
Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospitals served

MKOBOLA (NE):  St Oliver’s
836 Kwaggafontein A; PO Box 4660, Kwaggafontein, 0458.
Tel.: 013 986 0890
Parish Priest:
Fr. John Kapule Okula IMC  Cell: 064 803 0213  kapulejohn78@gmail.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Siphosihle Nkosi,    Cell: 082 343 7076
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: Mater Dei Vlaklaagte 1, Sunday 08:00
Hope of Believers Boekenhouthoek, Sunday 08:00
Divine Motherhood Vlaklaagte II, Sunday 08:00
St Marguerite Bourgeois Mattijszynloop, Sunday 10:00
St Dominic Kwaggafontein D, Sunday 10:00
Verena St. Maria Goretti , Sunday 10:00

MMAKAU (De Wildt) (NW):  Most Holy Redeemer (1923)
PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251 pest
Tel/Fax: 012 703 3190
Parish Priest: Fr. Moses Mafui CSS,    Cell: 079 558 2341    safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk
Parish Deacon: Paul Seageng,    Cell: 074 500 1174

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Friday Except in Low Seasons
Every Friday During Lent 17:30 – 18:30
Confession: Every Saturday 16:00 – 18:00

Institutions: Sisters of Mercy,
PO Box 911 2271, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 703 3110.
Motsweding Early Learning Centre
Morekolodi Primary School
Tsogo High School; Bertoni Mercy Clinic
Mmashiko Centre

MMOTLA (N) St Gabriel (1974)
Parish Priest: Fr. Zanele Lebelo ,     Cell: 072 321 6675    faderjz@gmail.com
Weekend Masses: Sunday 08:00

Ga-Moeka, Annunciation, Sunday Mass: 10:00
Kromkuil: St. Raphael; Noroki, St. Catherine
Ratjiepane, Guardian Angels

MONAVONI (S):  St Thomas More (1998)
55 Tulip Road Monavoni, Centurion 0157
PO Box 89907, Heuweloord 0173
Tel/Fax: (012) 668 6595; Cell: 079 833 5304
Parish Priest: Fr. Amos Mabuti Masemola,     Cell: 079 989 1515   
mosmasem@yahoo.com
Parish Secretary: Natasha Roberts
    Stthomasmore.secretary@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Friday 07:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 17:00; Sunday 07:30 and 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 16:30; Sunday 09:30

MONTANA (E):  Church of the Presentation (1998)
214 Veronica Street, Montana 0186
PO Box 908 862, Montana 0151
Tel: 012 543 2771, Fax: 0866 499 413
Parish Priest: Fr. Patrick Rakeketsi CSS,     Cell: 073 380 5629 patrick.rakeketsi@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 19:00
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30, 09:30
Hourly Hour of Adoration: Saturday 16:00 to 18:00
Confession: 17:00 to 17:45

MOTHOTLUNG (NW):  St Theresa 
PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251
Tel: 012 703 3190 (messages)

Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,     Cell: 076 355 8521     cephasmubanga@yahoo.com                                                          Assistant Priest: Fr Frederick Kavuso Kavao CSS  Cell: 078 375 8881

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Centre: Incarnation Damonsville,
PO Box 3245, Brits 0250 (served from Mmakau)

NELLMAPIUS (E):

206 Love Drive Road, Ext.2, Nellmapius 0162
PO Box 1666, Silverton 0127
Parish Priest: Fr. Pheto Matlala  Cell: 082 227 8300 phetoma@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00 and 08:30
Confession: Saturday 14:00 to 18:00

OUKASIE (NW):  St Joseph
PO Box 65, Brits 0250
Tel: 012 252 4425

Parish Priest:
Fr. Cephas Mubanga CSS,     Cell: 078 357 8863     cephasmubanga@yahoo.com                                                          Assistant Priest: Fr Frederick Kavuso Kavao CSS  Cell: 078 375 8881

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Centres: Sacred Heart, Brits, Incarnation,
Damonsville, St. Theresa, Mothutlung
Institution: Lay Missionaries, Tel: 012 257 6246

PRETORIA NORTH (W):  St John the Baptist (1931)
296 Jan van Riebeeck Street
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619, Fax: 012 546 8329
 ptancatholic@gmail.com
Parish Priest:
Fr. Jeremiah Mkhwanazi CSS,     Cell: 071 242 6355    jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com

Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 07:30, 09:30, 11:30 (Italian)

Institutions: Assumption Convent, Tel: 012 546 6379
Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters), Home for unmarried mothers;
Tel: 012 546 5856
St. Gaspar Bertoni Conference Centre, Tel/Fax:012 565 6836
Stigmatine House of Studies, Tel: 012 542 1601

PRETORIA (W):  Santa Maria dos Portugueses (1967)
109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183
PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 3593 
  smariapa@global.co.za
Parish Priest: Fr Gilberto Teixeira OFM    Cell: 072 872 3376  freigiltofm@gmail.com                                                                                               Assistant:     Fr Hilavio Rodrigues   Mepina OFM   cell:                               hilviomepina@yahoo.com.br                                                                          
Parish Office Secretary: Goretti Encarnação Pereira Rodrigues,     Cell: 082 860 2011 gorettierodrigues@hotmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 06:30 and 09:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Sunday 08:30
Confession: Half an hour before mass

Institutions: Creche Imaculada: Early Learning Centre,
Tel: 012 327 3586 smariapa@global.co.za
St Francis Day Care Centre (Old Age Home),
Tel: 012 327 3595 
smariapa@global.co.za

PRETORIA WEST (W):  St Joseph the Worker (1959)
407 Frederick Street, Pretoria West 0183;
PO Box 19145, Pretoria West 0117
Tel/Fax: 012 327 0427; Cell: 082 937 5174.
Parish Priest:
Fr. Henri Gonsas Denokouia SMA,    Cell: 067 249 2661    henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

Weekday Masses: Tuesday and Friday 18:00
Weekend Masses: Sundays: 09:00 (English)

Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria West: 12:00
Confession: Sunday 08:30 or by appointment

QUEENSWOOD (E):  Christ the King (1967)
Presbytery: 1154 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood 0186
Office: Denis Adami Centre opposite Church Tel: 012 333 4738
Website: 
www.christking.org.zaQueenswood@christking.org.za
Parish Priest: 
Fr. Daniel Kivuw’a IMC,      Cell: 071 306 3769    dankbwa@yahoo.fr

Parish Secretary: Karin Human,     Cell: 079 036 2262    secretary@christking.org.za

A Perpetual Adoration Parish since 5th of November 2000
Weekday Masses: Monday, Tuesday, Friday 18:00, Thursday 08:00 & 18:00
Wednesday: Communion Service 18:00
First Friday: 08:00 & 18:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00; Sunday 08:00, 10:00, and 18:30
Benediction and Holy Hour: First Friday 17:20
Confessions: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, & Friday: 17:30; Saturday: 17:00
Prayer of the Church: Weekdays 17:15, Thursday: 07:40

Denis Adami Multipurpose Centre
(for Hire contact Mrs. Goretti Freitas): goretti@tonysliquor.co.za
Institutions: Loreto School, Queenswood; CBC Mount Edmund

REFILWE (E) St Eugene de Mazenod
Tel/Fax: 012 736 2614.
Parish Priest:
Fr. Joseph Molapo,     Cell: 072 155 2913     joseph.molapo308@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

SAULSVILLE (W) St George (1959)
23 Ntsu Street Corner Maunde Street, Saulsville 0008
PO Box 868, Groenkloof 0027. Tel: 012 375 5867
Parish Priest: Fr. Patrick Mphepo CP 


Parish Deacon: Dcn Tiko Maeko,    Cell: 082 679 7542   
maekota@telkomsa.net
Parish Deacon: Dcn Twice Moganyaka,    Cell: 082 431 9414   
tmoganyaka@yahoo.com

Parish Secretary: Zandile Mbazima,    Cell: 076 484 9459
Weekday Masses: Tue, Wed, and Fri 07:00
Thursdays 09:30 First of the month 09:30
First Friday of the Month 18:00
First Saturday Healing Mass 11:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 08:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every Thursday 17:30
Confession: Saturday 15:00 – 17:00
Funeral Mass: Saturday 08:00

Centre: Chapel of Ease: Maria Mofumahadi wa Tsepo
Atteridgeville Extension – Sunday Mass 10:00
Institutions: Counselling Centre,
Early Learning Centre; Leratong Clinic;

SEABE (N):  St Clement (1998)
PO Box 90, Seabe 0417
Parish Priest: To be announced

Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30.

Centres: St Luke Phake, Blessed Sacrament Pankop,
St Mary Katjibane, Sunday Mass: 08:00; St Anthony Nokaneng,
Immaculate Conception Mametlhake Sunday Mass: 11:00.

SILVERTON (E) St Augustine (1957)
518 President Street, Silverton 0184
PO Box 912 266, Silverton 0127. Tel: 012 804 9490   
catholic66@telkomsa.net
Parish Priest: To be announced

Parish Deacon: Dcn Callum Scott,    callumscott.za@gmail.com

Parish Office Secretary: Teresa Upton,    Cell: 082 556 4155    mistyhaze@webmail.co.za

Weekday Masses: Tue 18:00; Wed to Fri 08:30
Weekend Masses: Sat 17:30, Sun 08:30
Confession Time: Half an hour before Mass or by appointment

Institutions: St. Paulus Dual Medium Primary School, Brummeria

SIYABUSWA (NE) St Anthony of Egypt (1992)
Section C Siyabuswa
Private Bag X4030, Siyabuswa 0472, Tel/Fax: 013 973 1342
Parish Priest: Fr. Erick Samson Mwakibete OFMcap   Cell: 073 8225 6857           brericknight@gmail.com                                        
Assistant Priest: Fr Thulani Madinda   Cell: 078 325 3278   thulanimadinda2@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday: 07:15
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:30
Adoration: Thursday 18:00
Confession: By appointment

Centres: St Benedict Siyabuswa A, Sunday Mass: 8:30
Thabana: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Cecilia Kameelrivier A & B; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Leeuwfontein A & B: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St. Francis: Makometsane; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Isango Lezulu Mabhoko; Sunday Mass: 8:30
St Anne Waterval: Sunday Mass: 10:30
St Monica Pieterskraal; Sunday Mass: 10:30
Holy Angels Mmakula: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Holy Family Kgobokoane: Sunday Mass: 8:30
Ramokgeletsane: Sunday Mass: 10:30
Matshidingi Sunday Mass: 10:30

SOSHANGUVE (NW):  Naledi Ya Meso
Soshanguve East
Parish Priest: Fr. Bongani Patrick Dladla OMI   Cell: 082 694 3152  bdladla@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

SOSHANGUVE (NW) St Charles Lwanga
PO Box 1542, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 797 2120
Parish Priest: Fr. Bongani Patrick Dladla OMI   Cell: 082 694 3152  bdladla@gmail.com
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00

Institution: Tshwane University of Technology

SOSHANGUVE SOUTH-WEST (NW) St Anthony
Parish Priest:
Fr. Thabiso Pius Phala CSS,     Cell: 076 355 8521     piobonovox@yahoo.com
Parish Deacon: Dcn Jarious Gregory Mogale,    Cell: 076 609 1430
    deaconmogale@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

St Mary Magdalene; Holy Spouses; St Ambrose; Sts Anne & Joachim
(All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North)

SOSHANGUVE NORTH (NW):  St Clare
306 Block GG; Soshanguve 0152,
PO Box 1400, Rosslyn 0200. Tel: 012 798 4393
Parish Priest: Fr. Africa Mkhwanazi,     
Cell: 072 928 1731     mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com 
Parish Deacon: Dcn Charles Mashishi,    Tel: 012 790 2007

Weekend Masses: Tuesday & Wednesday 07:00, Thursday 09:00, First Friday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Confession: Saturday 16:00

St Michael Five Morgen/Winterveldt
Sunday Mass 09:30
Confession: By appointment

SUNNYSIDE (E):  St Martin de Porres
129 Celliers Street, Sunnyside 0002;
PO Box 27524, Sunnyside 0132. Tel/Fax: 012 440 6190
Parish Priest: Fr. Sefiri Motsepe,     
Cell: 072 107 1165    sefiri.mda@gmail.com 

Weekday Masses: Monday to Friday 08:00 EXCEPT Thursday 17:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:00, and 11:00
Mass in French: 3rd Sunday of the month 17:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: Friday 12:00 to 17:30
Divine Mercy Holy Hour: 1st Saturday 16:00
Confession: Saturday 17:00 to 17:30

Institutions: Catholic Centre, Tel: 012 341 6705
Family Life Centre, Tel: 012 343 0111

TEMBA (N):  Temba Pastoral District, Holy Cross, (1967)
Stand No. 2095/6 Unit 2, Temba 0407
PO Box 1864, Hammanskraal 0400, Tel: 012 717 2510
Parish Priest: Fr. Alfred Bwana CP

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30
Holy Hour of Adoration: Every 1st Friday of the month 17:30
Confession: By appointment

Centres: St John the Evangelist Majaneng, Sunday Mass: 09:30
St Matthias Morumba Dannhauser, Sunday Mass: 09:30

TEMBISA (S):  Moya
33 Esangweni, Tembisa 1628;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 925 2001.
Parish Priest: Fr. Gabriel Kwedho IMC,     Cell:073 803 9991        joe.gaby@ymail.com                                                                                           Assistant: Fr Benedict Msigwa IMC   Cell: 066 441 5499

Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

Institutions: St Gemma’s Primary School.
Sisters of St Vincent de Paul

TEMBISA (S) St Matthews (1975)
798 Endulweni;
PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685. Tel: 011 039 8553.
Parish Priest: Fr. Gabriel Kwedho IMC,     Cell: 073 803 9991   joe.gaby@ymail.com                                                                         
Assistant: Fr Benedict Msigwa IMC   Cell: 066 441 5499

Weekday Mass: Tuesday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 10:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: 1st Friday of the Month After 09:00 AM Mass
Confession: By appointment

TEMBISA (S):  St Vincent (1959)
7 Kopanong, Tembisa 1632; cnr. Andrew Mapheto / Milky Way Street
PO Box 93, Olifantsfontein 1665. Tel/Fax: 011 920 3955.
Parish Priest: Fr. John-Paul Mathebula,     Cell: 082 998 1425   mopapajp@gmail.com

Parish Deacon: Dcn Abraham Rataba, Cell: 071 185 5386
Weekday Mass: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00, First Friday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 9:00
Holy Hour of Adoration: First Friday 08:00
Confessions: Friday 8:15 – 9:00 and Saturday 15:00

Centre: Winnie Mandela: Sunday Mass: 09:30

TEMBISA (S)Emmanuel (Phomolong)
3951 T. Mdaka Avenue
P. O. Box 93, Tembisa 1632
Parish Priest: Fr. Gabriel Kwedho IMC,     Cell: 073 803 9991       joe.gaby@ymail.com                                                                                            Assistant Priest: Fr. Benedict Msigwa IMC.  Cell: 066 441 5499 

Weekday Mass: Thursday 18:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

Holy Hour of Adoration: 2nd Thursday and 4th Thursday after Holy Mass
Confession: 3rd Thursday from 17:00 

TEN MORGEN Pastoral District (NW) Guardian Angels (1968)
PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116
Tel: 012 546 4619 or Cell: 079 474 7042
Parish Priest: TBA
                                                                                                                                                                                       Assist Parish Priest: Fr. Thomson Umali CSS,   Cell: 068 687 9245 thomumali5@gmail.com                                                                                            Sunday Mass: 11:00

Centres: All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North

Mary Queen of Peace 1972 Klipgat;
Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00

St Martin de Porres 1971 Makanyaneng;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 11:00

St John the Baptist 1969 Mmakaunyane;
Weekday Mass: Thursday 09:00
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

Holy Family 1972 Moletswane;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:30

All Saints Madidi
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

St Luke Shakung;
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:30

Holy Rosary Kgabalatsane
Weekend Mass: Sunday 07:00

Institutions: Mmakaunyane Clinic (Good Shepherd Sisters);
St John the Baptist Clinic;
St John the Baptist Old Age Home;
Madidi Clinic & Adult Formation Centre;
Klipgat Home for the Disabled;
Kgabalatsane Mofumagadi wa Tshepo House for Orphans;
Early Learning Centres: Erasmus, Madidi, Mmakaunyane
Convents:
Hebron (Good Shepherd Sisters)
Klipgat (Missionaries of Charity)
Ten Morgen (Sisters of St Paul)
Kgabalatsane (Handmaids)

THABA TSHWANE (Military Chaplaincy) (S), Our Lady Queen of Peace (1942)
2b Stephanus Schoeman Street; PO Box 913 129, Thaba Tshwane 0143
Priest in Charge: Fr. Silas Rangwaga,     Cell: 082 781 0778   
silvanuspaul36@gmail.com

Weekend Mass: Sunday 09:00
Confession: Sunday 08:00 or by appointment

TSHEPO Pastoral District (N):
Stand 832 Section 3 Suurman
PO Box 9662 Refentse West 0426
Tel/Fax: 012 710 0012
Parish Priest: Fr. Johannes Sibanyoni     Cell: 079 408 5824   sibanyonibjohannes@gmail.com

Confession: Saturday 16:00 – 17:00

Centres: St Dominic Stinkwater Sunday 11:00
Holy Name Mogogela Sunday 08:00
Our Lady of Hope New Eersterust Sunday 10:00
St Stephen the Deacon Suurmane Sunday 09:00
St Lawrence the Deacon Sekampaneng Sunday 07:30

WATERKLOOF (E):  St Pius X
660, Pienaar St, Waterkloof 0181
PO Box 95471, Waterkloof 0145
Tel: 012 460 4043, Fax: 012 346 0819 
stpius@iafrica.com

Parish Priest: Fr. Peter Williams O.F.M.     Cell: 081 215 6688    friarmin12@gmail.com                                                                     Assistant Priest: Fr Keketso Mothuli O.F.M.    Cell: 069 112 3585     kmothuli@gmail.com

Parish Secretary: Mrs Merle Oldewage:    Cell: 0829255902 EMAIL: admin@stpiusxwaterkloof.co.za

Weekday Masses: Monday 17:30; Tuesday to Friday 08:00
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 07:30, 09:30, 18:00; 15:00 (Sotho)
Healing Mass: Second Thursday of every month 10:00
Confession: Saturdays 17:00 – 17:45 and upon request

Institutions:
Little Company of Mary Convent, Tel: 012 346 3825
Nazareth House, Tel: 012 460 3074
Chapel of Ease: Nazareth House Chapel

WAVERLEY (E):  Queen of the Most Holy Rosary (1962)
800 Codonia Avenue, Waverley 0186
PO Box 31327, Totiusdal 0135
Tel/Fax: 012 332 0708 
waverley.rsa@gmail.com
Parish Priest: Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI
     Cell: 076 338 2226   vmarole1@gmail.com

Weekday Masses: Tuesday to Thursday 08:00; Friday 08:30
Weekend Masses: Saturday 18:00, Sunday 08:00

WEST PARK (W):  Our Lady of Perpetual Help
7 Billet Avenue, West Park 0183
Tel: (012) 755 9425
Parish Priest: Fr. Henri Gonsan Denoukouia SMA,     Cell: 067 249 2661    henrigonsan@yahoo.fr

Weekday Masses: Monday to Saturday 07:45
Weekend Masses: Sundays 08:30 at Lotus Garden Primary School
Sundays 10:30 at West Park

WINTERVELD/KLIPPAN PASTORAL DISTRICT (NW):  Good Shepherd
Plot 1080, Winterveld; PO Box 180, Winterveld 0198
Tel: 012 704 1269
Parish Priest: Africa Mkhwanazi CSS,     Cell: 072 928 1731    mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com

Weekend Masses: Good Shepherd Sunday 07:30
Emmanuel Sunday 11:00
St Peter Sunday 09:30
(All served by Stigmatine Fathers, Jangwani Community, Winterveldt)

Institution: Mercy Centre, Hope for Life Clinic

ZWAVELPOORT (E):  Church of the Beatitudes (2008)
Plot 88, Atterbury Rd.
(Opposite Mooikloof, 500 m along the gravel portion of Atterbury Rd);
GPS Coordinates: La 25 49 35 (S) Lo 28 20 48 (E)
Postnet Suite 788, Private Bag X37, Lynnwood Ridge 0040
Parish Priest: Fr. Chris Townsend,     Cell: 082 783 4729
    frchris@beatitudes.org.za
Deacon: Tshepiso Matle,     Cell: 082 800 5080 
  tshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za

Weekday Mass: Friday 18:30
Weekend Masses: Sunday 07:30 and 09:30
Confession: Sundays 08:40 and 09:20 or upon request

PRIEST EMAIL CONTACT NO.  PARISH/RESIDENCE
ANAKESE, Jerome MCCJ pjeromeanakese@gmail.com

066 496 7289

St. Daniel Comboni, Mahube Valley
ARMADA, Rafael MCCJ wcm@worldonline.co.za 072 244 5012 Silverton Comboni Community
ATKINS, Gavin Peter OSFS gavinatkins33@gmail.com 060 600 6692 OSFS Formation, Eersterust
BALOYI, Karabo  kb.baloyi@yahoo.com 083 721 3783 On study leave 
BANDA, Ernest CP ernestbnd3@gmail.com 078 188 7575 St. Anne, Atteridgeville
BOPAPE, Harry Maishe bopapehm@gmail.com 072 358 1545 St. Bartholomew, Ekangala
DENOUKOUIA, Henri Gonsan SMA henrigonsan@yahoo.fr 067 249 2661 Our Lady of Perpetual Help, West Park
DITHIPE, Tshepang ttdithipe@gmail.com 073 555 5714 Sacred Heart Parish, Diepsloot
GALLAGHER, Frank MSC frankp@icon.co.za 082 664 1393 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA
GITONGA, Samuel samueliml@consolata.net 082 353 1395 Dennilton PD, Our Lady of Lourdes
GRAÇA, Manuel Opus Dei magraca16@gmail.com 073 254 4185 167A, Brooks Street, Brooklyn
GUDUNO, Yosef OFMcap yosephguduno@gmail.com 064 957 5848 Padre Pio Centre 
KATJIPA, Julius MSC kjuliusbritho@ymail.com 083 344 8396 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA 
KHOZA, Bangizwe hod.philosophy@sjv.ac.za 071 830 7000 St. John Vianney Seminary
KIVUWA, Daniel IMC dankbwa@yahoo.fr 071 306 3769 Christ The King, Queenswood
KWEDHO, Gabriel IMC  joe.gaby@ymail.com 073 803 9991 St Matthews, Phomolong, Tembisa, 
LEBELO, Zanele  faderjz@gmail.com 072 321 6675 St Gabriel, Mmotla PD
LEDWABA, Thabiso  tcledw@gmail.com 083 669 7329 Cathedral of the Sacred Heart, Pretoria Central

MADZA, Samuel SMA Samuel.madza@gmail.com 063 157 5421 St. Columba, Capital Park
MAFUI, Moses CSS safaribinsafari@yahoo.co.uk 079 558 2341 Most Holy Redeemer, Mmakau

MAROKANE, Stephen Stephenlulu1@gmail.com 073 591 7255 On leave
MAROLE, Vitalis  OMI vmarole1@gmail.com 076 338 2226 Queen of the Most Holy Rosary Catholic Church, Waverley
MASEMOLA, Amos Mabuti  mosmasem@yahoo.com 079 989 1515 St. Thomas More, Monavoni

MATHEBULA, John-Paul mopapajp@gmail.com 082 998 1425 St. Vincent, Tembisa
MATLALA, Pheto phetoma@gmail.com 082 227 8300 St. Raphael, Mamelodi West & Christ the Savior, Nellmapius
MATOOANE, Cosmas SCP cosmocheta@gmail.com 072 728 9678 St. Kizito, Marapyane
  mmochetacosmas@yahoo.com         

MDHLULI, Anthony CP sikhalele@yahoo.co.uk   072 215 3127 Christ the King, St Mark Mabopane
  sikhalele.m@gmail.com    
MKHABELA, Vincent MCCJ afra_sia@yahoo.com 078 696 9544  St. Charles Borromeo, Bronkhorstspruit
MKHWANAZI, Africa Ntokozo CSS mkhwanaziafrica@yahoo.com 072 928 1731 St Clare, Soshanguve North & Good Shepherd, Wintervel/Klippan PD
MKHWANAZI, Jeremiah  CSS jtmkhwanazi@gmail.com 071 242 6355 St. John the Baptist, Pretoria North 
MKHWANAZI, Zakheleni  hod.theology@sjv.ac.za 072 461 4335 St. John Vianney Seminary
MOATSHE, Lawrence Boikanyo  boikanyo.moatshe@gmail.com 060 789 9015 St. Oliver, Kwaggafontain, Mkobola Pastoral District

MOLAPO, Joseph  joseph.molapo308@gmail.com 072 155 2913 St. Peter, Cullinan & St. Eugene de Mazenod, Refilwe
MORRISSEY, Martin MSC morrisseyoctober@gmail.com 082 694 6939 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge


MOTHULI, Keketso OFM kmothuli@gmail.com 069 112 3585 Waterkloof, St. Pius X
MOTLHOKWA, Sylvester CSS   072  239 6237  
MOTSEPE, Sefiri  sefiri.mda@gmail.com 072 107 1165 St. Martin de Porres, Sunnyside
MPHEPO, Patrick CP patmphepo@gmail.com 072 135 1186 St. George, Saulsville
MSIGWA, Benedict IMC     Moya, St. Mathew, St. Emmanuel, Tembisa
MTHEMBU, Sibahle OMI mnisimhlonipheni@gmail.com 063 598 9938 St. Mary, Mamelodi West
MUBANGA, Cephas CSS cephasmubanga@yahoo.com 076  355 8521 St. Theresa, Mothotlung PD, Sacred Heart, Brits
MULENGA, Harrison CSS harrissonmulenga@yahoo.com 079 464 9942 Christ the New Man, Holy Cross, Maria Mater Ecclesia, Ga-Rankuwa
MWAKIBETE, Erick Samson OFMcap brericknight@gmail.com 073 825 6857 St. Anthony of Egypt, Siyabuswa
NALLAKKUTTU, Albin Paul  nallakkuttu@gmail.com 061 924 8966 St. Thomas the Apostle, Laudium
NANGAY, Ewald H. OFMcap nangay3@yahoo.com 078 076 5835 Padre Pio Centre 

NYATHI, Jerome spiritualfather@sjv.ac.za 082 720 3278 St. John Vianney Seminary


OKULA, John Kapule IMC kapulejohn78@gmail.com 064 803 0213 Mkobola PD, St. Oliver, Kwaggasfontein

PARAMPUZHAL, Augustine Shibu  MSFS hccpta@telkomsa.net 061  092 8415 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart, Midrand
PHALA, Thabiso Pius CSS piobonovox@yahoo.com 076  355 8521 St. Anthony, Soshanguve South – West
POO, Tumelo CSS pootumelo@hotmail.com
079 942 8617
PULIYIKALAT, Joseph  MSFS Puliyilakatjoseph@gmail.com 062 830 2915 Maria Regina, Lyttelton
RAKEKETSI, Patrick CSS patrick.rekeketsi@gmail.com 073 380 5629 Catholic Church of the Presentation, Montana
RAMAKGOLO, Isaac  Hlaledi@gmail.com 078 246 2733 / 076385 7547 On Leave
RAMOABI, Raphael raphaelr2010@gmail.com 076 162 8253 St. Camillus, Hammanskraal
RANGWAGA, Silas  silvanuspaul36@gmail.com 082 781 0778 Our Lady Queen of Peace, Thaba Tshwane
SCHONENBERGER, Chris  chrisschonenberger@gmail.co.za 083 304 2595 Ha-Phororo, Youth Centre
SEBOTHOMA. Mathibela mathibela.sebothoma@gmail.com 072 649 1799 On leave
SELLO, Vincent MSC vincentsello@ymail.com 060 437 2581 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA/ Formator
SETSHEDI, Samuel  lekula.samuel@yahoo.com 072 691 3557 St. Francis of Assissi, Jericho Pastoral District
SIBANYONI, Johannes sibanyonibjohannes@gmail.com 079 408 5824 Tshepo Pastoral District, Hammanskraal

SITHOLE,  Bongi  sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com 082 095 6488 Phumula
SIWUNDLA, Ncedo  liturgyfather@sjv.ac.za 076 843 3137 St. John Vianney Seminary
SKHOSANA, Joel  academicdean@sjv.ac.za 064 951 6142 St. John Vianney Seminary
SWARTBOOI, Franciskus OSFS fxnam2@gmail.com 064 759 9689 St Joseph, Eersterust
SWITALA, Peter peterswitala02@gmail.com 072 236 5070 Good Shepherd, Meerhof (Hartbeespoort)

TEIXEIRA, Gilberto OFM  freigilbertoofm69@gmail.com  072 872 3376 Santa Maria dos Portuguese, PTA Central
TOWNSEND, Chris  frchris@beatitudes.org.za 082 783 4729 Church of Beatitudes, Zwavelpoort
UMALI, Thomson CSS thomumali5@gmail.com 068 687 9245 Ten Morgen PD
WILLIAMS, Peter OFM friarmin12@gmail.com 081 215 6688 St. Pius X, Waterkloof
WILSON, Joseph MSC josephwilson.msc@gmail.com 072 123 1084 58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA

RETIRED PRIESTS


DUURLAND, Terry

frduurland@gmail.com

079 206 6446

Holy Cross Home

FLANAGAN, Finbarr OFM

f0767272478@gmail.com

076 727 2478

St Francis House of Studies-Kraal

       

MAQEBO, Ambrose

maqeboa@gmail.com

 

Phumula Old Age Home

MITCHELLE, Jimmy MSC

jmitch37@gmail.com

076 125 3281

58 Rigel Avenue, Waterkloof Ridge, PTA

MOKOMA, Lazarus 

mokomamalehi5@gmail.com

072 210 9877

 Phumula Old Age Home

MOLEFE, Boitumelo

frmalayaamolefe@gmail.com

   

PRIOR, Anselm

prior.lawrence@gmail.com

 

Holy Cross Home

RAKGOKONG, Edward Maabela

e.rakgokong@gmail.com

 

Mabopane

RAMAEMA, Lawrence

ramaema48@gmail.com

072 381 2954

Holy Cross Home

REYNOLDS, Kevin

kvnreynolds@mweb.co.za

082 974 4653

Groenkloof

SALVORO, Severino CSS

salvoroseverino@yahoo.com

083 504 9502

St John the Baptist, PTA North

STEGMANN, Joseph

stegmann.joseph@gmail.com

072 135 5457

Bronkhorstpruit

 EMAIL ADDRESSCONTACT NO.PARISH
MADINDA, ThulaniThulaniMadinda2@gmail.com079 297 8068 / 068 597 9715Cathedral of the Sacred Heart, Pretoria Central
RAPULE, Tlhologelotlhologelo.rapule@gmail.com067 651 8742 / 078 848 5047St. Anthony of Egypt, Siyabuswa
    
PERMANENT DEACONS:   
    
BAPELA, Peter Polaki Alfredpolakibapela@gmail.com079 506 7532St. Kizito, Marapyane
MANYOKOLE, Mosala Samuelmanyokolemosala012@gmail.com082 848 4852St. Annes, Attridgeville
MATLE, Tshepisotshepiso@legadimaworx.co.za082 800 5080Church of the Beatitudes, Zwavelspoort
MELAPI, Pauln/a079 749 0802 
MOGALE, Jarious Gregoryrevmogale@gmail.com076 609 1430St. Ambrose, Soshanguve
MOGANYAKA, Twicetmoganyaka@yahoo.com082 431 9414St. George, Saulsville
MOIR, GeorgeColumbacapitalpark@gmail.com083 286 2747St. Columba, Capital Park
MOKOENA, Frederickfrederickmok868@gmail.com083 572 7188St. Bartholomew
MOLEA, Timothytimothy.molea@gmail.com072 401 7788St. Clare, Soshanguve North
NDABA, Leon/a083 710 1227St John the Bapist, Pretoria North
NKOSI, Siphosihle Thaminkosist@gmail.com082 343 7076St. Oliver, Mkobola/Kwaggafontein
OLIEN, Michaelmike.olien11@gmail.com082 498 6165Mary Help of Christians, Mamelodi West
RATABA, Abrahamn/a071 185 5386St. Vincent, Tembisa
CALLUM, Scottcallumscott.za@gmail.com082 779 0809St. Augustine, Silverton
SEAGENG, Pauln/a074 500 1174Most Holy Redeemer, Mmakau
TWEEHUIJSEN, Antoniusdeacon.tony.ctk@gmail.com072 403 9009Bronkhorstspruit
WARD, Franciskib@eyecare.co.za072 419 7580St.John Fisher, Lynnwood
    
RETIRED DEACONS:   
    
    
MASHISHI, Charlescharlesmashishi@gmail.com012 790 2007St. Clare, Soshanguve
MOLEBALE, Samuelsmolebale@gmail.com082 810 2758St. Raphael, Mamelodi
SHABANGU, Josiahjosiahshabangu80@gmail.com073 307 9100Our Lady of Lourdes, Dennilton PD
MAEKO, Tikomaekota@telkomsa.net082 679 7542St. George, Saulsville
MATSEI, Ernesternest.matsei@gmail.com079 522 1917Holy Cross, Ga – Rankuwa
    
    
Accordion Content